Exceptional luxury lakefront home on Lake Hamilton with 110’ of shoreline and a nightly rental permit that conveys—offering immediateinvestment opportunity or the perfect private retreat. Ideally located on the north side of the lake, this property combines peacefulwaterfront living with convenient access to Oaklawn, shopping, dining, and all that Hot Springs has to offer—just minutes away.Spanning approximately 3,770 square feet, the home features a bright open floor plan designed to capture stunning lake views from themain living areas. Large windows and seamless indoor-outdoor flow lead to an expansive lakeside deck—perfect for entertaining,relaxing, and enjoying unforgettable sunsets. The property includes a private boat dock with swimming platform, and offers the rareadvantage of main channel views while being set slightly back in a wide cove—providing both panoramic scenery and calmer watersideal for swimming, floating, and lake activities. Designed to accommodate large gatherings with ease, the home offers multiple livingand entertaining spaces. The upper level includes a spacious bonus room with bunk area and flexible space for recreation, along withtwo king bedrooms and a
Active
$1,350,000
337 Sunset Bay Rd, Hot Springs, AR 71913
6beds
3,770sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
0.3 Acres Lot
$1,266,100 Zestimate®
$358/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful waterfront livingMain channel viewsTwo king bedroomsSeamless indoor-outdoor flowLarge windowsBright open floor planExpansive lakeside deck
- 30 days |
- 477 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David M Hall 501-276-2280,
The Goff Group Real Estate Company 501-525-0908
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26016086
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Sun Room, Bonus Room
Dining room
- Features: Separate Breakfast Rm, Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,770
- Total interior livable area: 3,770 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake
- Body of water: Lake: Hamilton
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Resort Property, Extra Landscaping
Details
- Parcel number: 30014578000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other (see remarks)
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $358/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $740,050
- Annual tax amount: $6,633
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,266,100
$1.20M - $1.33M
$3,572/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000+104.5%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Sold | $660,000+187%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2004 | Sold | $230,000+39.4%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/1995 | Sold | $165,000$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,241 +9.8% | $136,266 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $5,685 +9.1% | $125,784 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $5,212 +8.8% | $115,302 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,790 | $104,820 |
| 2020 | $4,790 | $104,820 |
| 2019 | $4,790 -5.4% | $104,820 |
| 2018 | $5,063 | $104,820 |
| 2017 | $5,063 +23% | $104,820 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $4,115 +3.9% | $99,630 +3.9% |
| 2015 | $3,960 +0% | $95,880 |
| 2014 | $3,959 0% | $95,880 |
| 2013 | $3,960 | $95,880 |
| 2012 | $3,960 -9.6% | $95,880 -9.6% |
| 2011 | $4,378 +6.2% | $106,010 +6.2% |
| 2009 | $4,121 +10% | $99,793 +10% |
| 2008 | $3,747 +4.2% | $90,721 +4.5% |
| 2007 | $3,596 | $86,855 +124.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $38,660 |
| 2005 | -- | $38,660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71913