Skip main navigation
Active
  • $2,275,000

    3430 Camp Branch Rd, Buford, GA 30519

    6beds
    6,500sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2026
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $2,180,500 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Prime Camp Branch Road location in Buford! New modern construction on a shared private drive with Seckinger Schools. Featuring 6,500+ sq. ft., 6 bedrooms, 6 full baths, 1 half bath, and a 3-car garage. Covered front porch opens to a grand 2-story foyer and spacious great room with fireplace. Open-concept kitchen with large island, high-end appliances, dining area, additional back kitchen, and expansive walk-in pantry, plus a cozy sitting/family area off the kitchen. Luxurious primary suite with spa-like bathroom, soaking tub, shower, double vanities, and massive walk-in closet, and an additional guest suite with private bath and walk-in closet. Laundry on Main. Expansive back patio accessible from the great room, kitchen, sitting area, and primary suite. Additional family room off the kitchen and a bar room downstairs. Shaft for potential elevator adds future convenience. Upstairs: bright and airy loft/family room with fireplace and sitting area, 4 bedrooms each with private bathrooms and walk-in closets, and a separate, serene office ideal for working from home. Second upstairs laundry adds convenience. Covered back deck accessible from the loft/family room and rear bedroom offers a perfect retreat for relaxing or entertaining. Multiple other lots are available on this property to build your custom home. Choose from other plans or work with an architect to create your dream home. Photos are renderings for illustrative purposes only. Final construction details and finishes may vary.
    95 days
    |
    270
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Meridith Simes,

    Hill Wood Realty, LLC. 770-822-2499,

    Lindsey Hardy,

    Hill Wood Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7718682MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Family Room, Great Room, Loft, Master Bathroom, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main, Oversized Master
      • Level: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Butlers Pantry, Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Other Surface Counters, Pantry Walk-In, Second Kitchen, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Main Level, Mud Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 10 ft Main
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,500
      • Total interior livable area: 6,500 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.74 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: R7183 005
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Modern,Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $350/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $477,100
      • Annual tax amount: $7,117
      • Date on market: 2/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 96 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,180,500

        $2.07M - $2.29M

        $6,359/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/13/2026Listed for sale$2,275,000+22.6%$350/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7718682 Report a problem
        11/21/2024Sold$1,855,000+209.2%$285/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/23/2024Sold$600,000$92/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,117 +114.2%$190,840
        2024$3,322 +17.2%$190,840
        2023$2,833 +37.3%$190,840 +58.7%
        2022$2,064 -1.5%$120,240
        2021$2,096 -0.6%$120,240
        2020$2,107 +25.7%$120,240 +42.1%
        2019$1,677 $84,600
        2018$1,677 -2.4%$84,600
        2016$1,718 $84,600 +18.5%
        2015$1,718 $71,400
        2014$1,718 $71,400 +17.6%
        2013-- $60,690 -32.1%
        2012-- $89,320 -9.2%
        2004-- $98,320
        2003$223 -88.4%$98,320 +17.6%
        2002$1,928 +28.7%$83,572 +39.4%
        2001$1,498 $59,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30519

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable