Some homes simply have a way of making you feel at home! Nestled in Waterbury's Bunker Hill neighborhood, this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial offers the perfect balance of warmth, comfort, and space to enjoy. Inside, inviting living spaces create a welcoming atmosphere, from cozy evenings by the fireplace to gatherings around the dining table. The beautifully appointed kitchen features a spacious island, double wall ovens, a gas range with pot filler, and thoughtful finishes that make everyday living and entertaining a pleasure. The primary bedroom offers the comfort and privacy of its own ensuite full bath, while a walk-in closet with access to additional storage adds everyday convenience. Generous living areas offer flexibility for working from home, fitness, or hobbies. Step through the sliding doors onto an expansive deck overlooking a peaceful wooded backdrop, perfect for morning coffee, summer gatherings, or quiet evenings under the stars. A welcoming front porch, two-car garage, and convenient Bunker Hill location complete the picture. More than just a house, this is a place to settle in, unwind, and make lasting memories.
Coming soon 10/23
$449,900
39 Regency Hill, Waterbury, CT 06708
3beds
1,960sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$230/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 10 hours
- 32
- 2
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Berlin Pineda (860)328-6081,
Coldwell Banker Realty 860-231-2600
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24213765
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Other
- Level: Main
Heating
- Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: Full
- Attic: Storage,Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,960
- Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,960
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1373321
- Zoning: RS
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Bunker Hill
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Waterbury
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $230/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $224,350
- Annual tax amount: $9,723
- Date on market: 10/13/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2023 | Sold | $410,000+3.8%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Contingent | $395,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $395,000+83.7%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2020 | Sold | $215,000+2.4%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2020 | Pending sale | $210,000$107/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty #170281443 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $210,000+12.1%$107/sqft |
Source: Century 21 AllPoints Rlty #170281443 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/1990 | Sold | $187,300$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,091 -9% | $224,350 |
| 2024 | $11,092 -8.8% | $224,350 |
| 2023 | $12,158 +41.4% | $224,350 +57.1% |
| 2022 | $8,599 +1.4% | $142,820 +1.4% |
| 2021 | $8,480 +0% | $140,840 |
| 2020 | $8,480 0% | $140,840 |
| 2019 | $8,480 | $140,840 |
| 2018 | $8,480 -2.7% | $140,840 -2.7% |
| 2017 | $8,718 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $8,718 +3.4% | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $8,430 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | $8,430 +2.2% | $144,800 |
| 2013 | $8,251 +3.2% | $144,800 -24.3% |
| 2012 | $7,998 0% | $191,300 |
| 2011 | $8,000 | $191,300 |
| 2010 | $8,000 +4.8% | $191,300 |
| 2009 | $7,637 | $191,300 |
| 2008 | $7,637 +7.8% | $191,300 +45.8% |
| 2005 | $7,084 +8.3% | $131,250 +10% |
| 2002 | $6,544 +42% | $119,280 +153% |
| 2001 | $4,610 | $47,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





