Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $550,000

    4 Alexandra Rd, Roxbury Twp., NJ 07850

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $648,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,263 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $648,800

    $616,000 - $681,000

    $4,263/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,263/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,263/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,690/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,690/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eileen Quiles-beighley 973-627-6800,

    C-21 Christel Realty

    Bought with:

    Robin Eskind

    Kl Sotheby's Int'l. Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3839147MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    • Dimensions: 25904 SF
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3611705000000020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Landing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/6/2023Sold$550,000+4.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3839147 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Pending sale$525,000
    Source: GSMLS #3839147 Report a problem
    4/23/2023Listed for sale$525,000-7.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3839147 Report a problem
    1/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3818716 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Listed for sale$565,000+43%
    Source: NJMLS #22041534 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Sold$395,000
    Source: GSMLS #3618752 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Pending sale$395,000
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY #3618752 Report a problem
    2/24/2020Listed for sale$395,000+82.7%
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY #3618752 Report a problem
    11/26/1996Sold$216,250+10.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/1994Sold$195,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,520 $382,700
    2024$10,520 +1.6%$382,700
    2023$10,356 +1%$382,700
    2022$10,256 +1.7%$382,700
    2021$10,080 +2.1%$382,700
    2020$9,874 -5.1%$382,700
    2019$10,409 +0.5%$382,700 +58.5%
    2018$10,353 +2%$241,500
    2017$10,150 +2.5%$241,500
    2016$9,899 +1.6%$241,500
    2015$9,742 +1.5%$241,500
    2014$9,595 +1.1%$241,500
    2013$9,489 +1.4%$241,500
    2012$9,353 +2%$241,500
    2011$9,170 +2.5%$241,500
    2010$8,945 +1.8%$241,500
    2009$8,786 $241,500
    2008-- $241,500
    2007-- $241,500
    2006-- $241,500
    2005-- $241,500
    2004-- $241,500
    2003-- $241,500
    2002-- $241,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07850