43 Kirk Rd NW, White, GA 30184
Home value
$457,800
$412,000 - $508,000
$2,116/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,116/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,116/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,640/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,640/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Path & Post Real Estate
Josh Srok, 350723
Path & Post Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Combo
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Glass Doors, Wood Burning Stove
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,324
- Total interior livable area: 2,324 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 28.94 Acres
- Features: Level, Sloped, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Additional parcels included: 00670184012, 00670184013
- Parcel number: 0067 0184 002
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2024 | Sold | $450,000-7.2%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Pending sale | $485,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Price change | $485,000-11%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2024 | Price change | $545,000-3.5%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Price change | $565,000-5%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $595,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30184