Gated golf community living or income producing investment at it's best! This two bedroom, two bathroom fully furnished log cabin condo is ready for it's next adventure. You and your guests will enjoy the Ozarks natural beauty from the screened-in back deck or covered front porch. This income producing cabin is ready to for your vacation retreat, nightly rental investment or a mixture of the two. Enjoy all the amenities that accompany living in such a Stonebridge Village such as golf, clubhouse, golf pro shop, restaurant, pools, conference rooms, ballrooms, volleyball, tennis, basketball and playgrounds. Convenient location with easy access to the Highroad. Looking for a thrill? Silver Dollar City is right around the corner. The shows, shopping, dining and attractions of Branson are a quick 10-15 minute drive.
Active
$350,000
48 Bells Avenue #99, Branson West, MO 65737
2beds
1,080sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Cabin
Built in 2007
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$324/sqft
$439/mo HOA
What's special
Screened-in back deckCovered front porch
- 444 days |
- 33 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeff and Rachel Gerken 417-527-1515,
Gerken & Associates, Inc.
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60288368
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 162.5
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Area: 125
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 10 x 12.6
Bathroom full
- Area: 162.5
- Dimensions: 13 x 12.5
Deck
- Description: Screened
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 10 x 18
Dining area
- Area: 85
- Dimensions: 8.5 x 10
Kitchen
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Living room
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 17.5 x 16
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
Features
- Laminate Counters, Internet - Cable, Solid Surface Counters, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,080
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,080
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Space
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened, Deck
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Cable Access
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
Details
- Parcel number: 122.009000000005.099
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Community Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Stonebridge Village
HOA
- Services included: Play Area, Pool, Basketball Court, Walking Trails, Exercise Room, Clubhouse, Maintenance Structure, Insurance, Trash, Snow Removal, Security, Maintenance Grounds, Golf, Gated Entry, Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $173 monthly
- Second HOA fee: $266 monthly
Location
- Region: Reeds Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $324/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,412
- Date on market: 3/5/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,520/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $350,000-4.1%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Price change | $365,000+30.4%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2021 | Pending sale | $279,900$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $279,900+51.3%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2020 | Pending sale | $185,000$171/sqft |
Source: Sunset Realty Services Inc. #60168581 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $185,000$171/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65737
Getting around
6 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- NAReeds Spring Primary SchoolGrades: PK-1Distance: 4.2 mi
- 3/10Reeds Spring Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 4 mi
- 5/10Reeds Spring High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Reeds Spring
- Middle: Reeds Spring
- High: Reeds Spring
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.