Welcome to this stunningly updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home in the desirable Flor-A-Mar community of New Port Richey, Florida. A perfect blend of modern upgrades and coastal convenience. From the moment you arrive, this property impresses with a beautifully renovated interior, featuring a bright and modern kitchen, pristine white shaker-style cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, huge farmhouse sink, and all-new 2025 kitchen appliances are included. There are designer finishes and stylish detailed touches throughout, including updated bathrooms with luxurious rain head shower fixtures, striking black hardware and fixtures for contemporary foyer, new waterproof and scratch proof engineered flooring, perfect for Florida living. Elegant new French doors open out to the covered patio, complete with new epoxy floors — ideal for entertaining, morning coffee, or alfresco dining. Primary bedroom with walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom. The third bedroom can function as the perfect in-law suite, with its own private entrance. The extremely large backyard offers limitless potential, whether you envision lush landscaping, outdoor games, or the perfect spot to install a pool someday. Conservation area runs along the back, with NO backyard neighbors! The structural and functional Upgrades include a new HVAC system (2025), new PGT impact windows with black frames, which provide durability and enhance curb appeal; brand new roof and tankless water heater for energy efficiency. Automatic garage door opener and connections have been installed for your EV charging station. Washer and dryer are included in the in-home laundry room, for your added convenience. This house has been fully and professionally remediated following the 2024 Hurricane Helene flooding event. One of this home’s most compelling lifestyle perks is its short walk to a private beach, reachable through the neighborhood’s private access. A small optional HOA fee of just $16/month gives you access to this peaceful stretch of waterfront, a true treasure along the Gulf Coast. Close to everyday conveniences, this location puts you near a variety of shops, grocery stores, and services, blending accessibility with serene neighborhood charm. This coastal home offers easy access to popular nearby destinations: • Tampa, FL: approximately 38 miles southeast — about a 45–50 minute drive, perfect for commuters or city entertainment. • Clearwater, FL: approximately 24 miles southwest — roughly a 35–40 minute drive to world-class beaches and attractions. • Tarpon Springs, FL: approximately 7–8 miles south — around a 12–15 minute drive to the famous sponge docks, shops, and eateries.
For sale
$390,000
4876 Shell Stream Blvd, New Port Richey, FL 34652
3beds
1,714sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
6,000 Square Feet Lot
$379,500 Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand new roofExtremely large backyardSleek quartz countertopsElegant new french doorsBright and modern kitchenPristine white shaker-style cabinetsCovered patio
- 5 days |
- 311 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Patrick Ryan 813-760-5864,
ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SUNCOAST 813-512-2100
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8476327
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x14
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x15
Great room
- Level: First
- Area: 340 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x20
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x14
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
- Doors: French Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,661
- Total interior livable area: 1,714 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Entrance
Lot
- Size: 6,000 Square Feet
- Features: Conservation Area, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Near Marina
Details
- Parcel number: 1826160310002000250
- Zoning: R4
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: FLOR A MAR
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: New Port Richey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $344,798
- Annual tax amount: $6,179
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 26 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$379,500
$361,000 - $398,000
$2,024/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $390,000-9.3%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listing removed | $430,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000-10.1%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listing removed | $478,500$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $478,500-0.1%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $479,000-11.1%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $539,000-4.6%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2025 | Price change | $564,900-2.6%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $579,900+123%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Sold | $260,000+73.3%$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2016 | Listing removed | $150,000$88/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Clearwater #U7765819 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $150,000$88/sqft |
| 2/23/2016 | Listing removed | $150,000$88/sqft |
| 2/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $150,000+36.4%$88/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #U7765819 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2014 | Sold | $110,000-14.7%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2014 | Price change | $129,000-7.9%$75/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE REALTY #W7600432 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2014 | Price change | $140,000-6.7%$82/sqft |
| 6/26/2014 | Listed for sale | $150,000+101.3%$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage Realty #W7600432 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/1998 | Sold | $74,500$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,179 +1.7% | $344,798 +3.2% |
| 2023 | $6,075 +51.3% | $333,995 +40.9% |
| 2022 | $4,016 +19.8% | $237,080 +21% |
| 2021 | $3,353 +9.9% | $195,940 +10% |
| 2020 | $3,051 +8% | $178,130 +10% |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $161,940 +10% |
| 2018 | $2,826 +9.6% | $147,218 +5.2% |
| 2017 | $2,578 +2.9% | $139,933 +7.7% |
| 2016 | $2,505 +9% | $129,926 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $2,299 +12.5% | $125,402 +2.9% |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $121,859 +26.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $96,611 +1% |
| 2012 | -- | $95,661 -6.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $102,416 -5.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $108,430 -15% |
| 2009 | -- | $127,534 -28.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $178,824 -4.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $187,429 +12.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $166,336 +14.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $145,512 +26.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $114,739 +11.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $102,739 -3.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $106,707 +34.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $79,401 |
| 1999 | -- | $79,401 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,459/mo
Principal & interest
$1897
Property taxes
$562
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Flor-A-Mar