Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $1,495,000

    502 Mountain High Cir, Ruidoso, NM 88345

    5beds
    4,214sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $355/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully furnishedCustom-built five-bedroom retreatCustom wood cabinetrySoaring vaulted tongue-and-groove ceilingsStriking rock island centerpiecePremium stainless-steel appliances
    Experience elevated mountain modern living overlooking Grindstone Lake in this fully furnished, custom-built five-bedroom retreat offering unobstructed panoramic views of the lake, surrounding trails, and Unit 36. Designed to capture its spectacular setting, the main level features soaring vaulted tongue-and-groove ceilings and a dramatic wall of windows that fills the home with natural light and showcases the breathtaking scenery.The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen areas create an ideal space for entertaining, seamlessly blending luxury and comfort. The chef's kitchen is appointed with custom wood cabinetry, premium stainless-steel appliances, and a striking rock island centerpiece.
    17 days
    |
    394
    |
    17
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brant Hamilton 575-937-4721,

    Fathom Realty NM 575-517-0316

    Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 134009MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Great Room, Laundry, Utility Room
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, See Remarks, Main Level Primary, Utility Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,214 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Lighting, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Valley, Trees/Woods, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Other, See Remarks
      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      • Features: See Remarks, Views, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1007960
      • Zoning: R1
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Mountain
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Stucco, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Metal,Pitched
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Grindstone Canyon Resort
      Location
      • Region: Ruidoso

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $355/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $15,047
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$1,495,000-5.9%$355/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #134009 Report a problem
        2/7/2026Listing removed$1,589,000$377/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #133244 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Price change$1,589,000-0.7%$377/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #133244 Report a problem
        10/15/2025Listed for sale$1,600,000-5.6%$380/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #133244 Report a problem
        9/10/2025Listing removed$1,695,000$402/sqft
        Source: New Mexico MLS #20252240 Report a problem
        4/21/2025Listed for sale$1,695,000+2018.8%$402/sqft
        Source: New Mexico MLS #20252240 Report a problem
        10/26/2018Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        7/28/2018Pending sale$80,000$19/sqft
        Source: Weaver Real Estate #119656 Report a problem
        6/21/2018Price change$80,000+14.3%$19/sqft
        Source: Weaver Real Estate #119656 Report a problem
        3/16/2017Listed for sale$70,000$17/sqft
        Source: Weaver Real Estate #119656 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88345

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable