This stunning modern farmhouse, custom-built in 2022, offers the perfect blend of contemporary elegance and timeless country charm on a peaceful 2.5-acre lot in Brandon , Mississippi (Rankin County area). Nestled with panoramic views of a private pond, this 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home provides luxurious living with plenty of space for family, entertaining, and relaxation.
Key Features:
• Spacious Layout: 3977generous square feet with an open-concept main level featuring soaring ceilings, wide-plank hardwood floors, and abundant natural light pouring through large windows.
• Chef’s Kitchen: A true showstopper with high-end white cabinetry, quartz or marble countertops, a massive island, professional-grade appliances (including a gas range, double ovens, and built-in refrigerator), a farmhouse sink, subway and herringbone tile backsplash, and pendant lighting. There’s even a butler’s pantry and seamless flow to the dining and living areas.
• Elegant Living Spaces: The great room boasts a cozy stone fireplace with a custom wooden mantel, perfect for gatherings. Multiple living areas, including a formal dining room or flex space, and a dedicated bonus room upstairs ideal for a media room, playroom, gym, or guest suite.
• Bedrooms & Baths: 5 spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite, a spa-like en-suite bath featuring a freestanding oval soaking tub, frameless glass shower, dual vanities, and private water closet. Additional full baths and a convenient half bath serve the family and guests.
• Outdoor Oasis: Enjoy your own slice of paradise with a picturesque pond stocked for fishing or simply admiring. Ample grassy yard space, a covered porch an patio areas, and room for future additions like a pool, garden, or workshop.
• Modern Conveniences: Built with energy-efficient features, smart home potential, tankless water heater options, and high-quality finishes throughout—board-and-batten accents, shiplap details, black hardware, and designer lighting.
This rare find combines modern luxury with the tranquility of country living, just minutes from Flowood’s amenities, shopping, and schools. Whether you’re hosting family holidays by the pond or unwinding in your chef’s kitchen, this home delivers the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of.
Priced to sell—schedule your private tour today and make this beautiful modern farmhouse your forever home! Contact Aryne Jordan @601-397-1888 0r Brandi Hall 601-624-7089 for showing details or more information.
For sale by owner
$945,000
503 Clark Stables Rd, Brandon, MS 39047
5beds
3,977sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2022
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Professional-grade appliancesAmple grassy yard spaceFarmhouse sinkElegant living spacesPrivate water closetMassive islandSpacious layout
- 31 days |
- 510 |
- 29 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (601) 291-7425
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,977 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Cement / Concrete
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: K1300006800040
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Brandon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $506,360
- Annual tax amount: $8,180
- Date on market: 4/19/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,891/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $945,000+26.2%$238/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS United #4067060 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $749,000+1.4%$188/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4067060 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS United #4056097 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Listing removed | $739,000$186/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4056097 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2023 | Price change | $739,000-1.4%$186/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4056097 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $749,500$188/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4056097 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS United #4041217 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Price change | $749,500-0.1%$188/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4041217 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Price change | $749,900-1.3%$189/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4041217 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $760,000-4.6%$191/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4041217 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4010453 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2022 | Pending sale | $796,900$200/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4010453 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $796,900$200/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4010453 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,180 +17.5% | $75,954 +17.5% |
| 2023 | $6,963 +774.2% | $64,650 +762% |
| 2022 | $797 +100% | $7,500 +100% |
| 2021 | $398 | $3,750 |
| 2020 | $398 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39047