Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    52 Lorimer St, Rochester, NY 14608

    2beds
    700sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon May 18 2026
    Dogs OK
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Street parkingLaundry hookupsKeyless entry
    Spacious 2bd apt | Available now! Video Tour on our website TEXT US BELOW! 2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom Keyless Entry! Utilities included | Water, Sewer, Trash Lawncare | Landlord Snow Removal | Tenant Stove/Fridge provided as a courtesy Street Parking Laundry Hookups No attic/crawlspace use Small Dogs ONLY Smoke-free property 600+ credit score Additional $24.95 per month for resident benefits package (mandatory). Includes renters insurance, credit reporting, and more! Applications must include: Photo ID, 8-weeks' pay stubs, current utility bill & 2 certifiable landlord references Proof of Lawful Sources of Income (3x rental amount): Rochester Property Solutions is an equal opportunity housing provider that rents to all qualified applicants. All lawful sources of income are accepted. An applicants monthly net income must be three (3) times the monthly rent unless an exemption of federal, state, or local law applies Security deposit and first month's rent required prior to move in
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Washer Dryer Hookup, Water included in rent, Water/Sewer/Trash, keyless entry
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010559222

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2023Sold$225,000+7.2%$321/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1494712 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Pending sale$209,900$300/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1494712 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listed for sale$209,900-12.2%$300/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1494712 Report a problem
    10/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1414803 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Contingent$239,000$341/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1414803 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Listed for sale$239,000+83.8%$341/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1414803 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Sold$130,000+334.8%$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/1995Sold$29,900$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Edgerton