This architecturally reimagined home in the heart of The Woodlands’ Panther Creek village blends modern luxury with warm organic design. Completely transformed with a designer’s eye for detail, the home features soaring ceilings, exposed wood beams, expansive living spaces, and a stunning modern fireplace. The fully remodeled kitchen showcases custom cabinetry, Viatera quartz countertops, sleek finishes, and a refined contemporary aesthetic inspired by modern European interiors. Luxury vinyl plank flooring, curated lighting, custom fixtures, and elevated finishes continue throughout the home. The exterior has been thoughtfully modernized with natural wood accents and clean architectural lines, while the refreshed backyard offers a private, wooded retreat. Positioned at the forefront of the modern revitalization happening throughout The Woodlands.
For sale
$511,000
53 W Torch Pine Cir, Spring, TX 77381
4beds
1,832sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
8,720.71 Square Feet Lot
$498,400 Zestimate®
$279/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sleek finishesStunning modern fireplaceClean architectural linesElevated finishesCurated lightingLuxury vinyl plank flooringPrivate wooded retreat
- 7 days |
- 386 |
- 42 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Autumn Leigh TREC #0705553 936-447-0851,
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
Source: HAR,MLS#: 84856764
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling, 3 Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,832
- Total interior livable area: 1,832 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 8,720.71 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Near Golf Course, Subdivided, Wooded, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 97260506000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Wdlnds Village Panther Ck 05
HOA
- Amenities included: Dog Park, Trail(s)
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $279/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $263,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,623
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$498,400
$473,000 - $523,000
$2,432/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $511,000+46.2%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: eXp Realty #193700898 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Pending sale | $349,500$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,500$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/1995 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 -0.4% | $263,000 -13.1% |
| 2024 | $4,359 -7.9% | $302,596 +6.2% |
| 2023 | $4,732 | $285,000 +9.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $259,240 +35% |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $192,000 -0.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $192,770 +4.3% |
| 2019 | $3,805 -8.8% | $184,850 +0.5% |
| 2018 | $4,171 -2.1% | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $4,260 -6.2% | $184,000 -6.2% |
| 2016 | $4,544 +11.4% | $196,240 -4.9% |
| 2015 | $4,080 | $206,250 +15% |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $179,330 +32% |
| 2013 | -- | $135,880 -2% |
| 2012 | -- | $138,600 -6.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $148,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $148,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $148,800 +8.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $136,700 +10.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $124,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $124,000 0% |
| 2005 | -- | $124,010 |
| 2004 | -- | $124,010 |
| 2003 | -- | $124,010 +11.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $111,080 |
| 2001 | -- | $111,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Panther Creek