Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Pinnacle Real Estate Group
    $1,750,000

    5967 Omega St, Riverside, CA 92506

    5beds
    4,118sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $1,695,300 Zestimate®
    $425/sqft
    $78/mo HOA

    What's special

    Luxury remodelPristine lush landscapingContemporary upscale lightingSoaring ceilingsPremium granite countertops
    Welcome to this highly sought-after, exquisite Mediterranean home situated on 1.8 acres in the Canyon Crest Estates/Country Club area. Designed for those who appreciate both elegance and comfort, this property offers sweeping views of city lights, hills, and mountains from the kitchen, family room, dining room, living room, master bedroom, and the oversized balcony off the master suite—an ideal spot to enjoy panoramic scenery day or night. The thoughtfully crafted floor plan features soaring ceilings and abundant windows that flood the interior with natural sunlight and showcase breathtaking vistas. Two oversized 2-car garages feature ample built-in cabinetry for storage, providing both convenience and organization. The home has undergone a luxury remodel, boasting custom cherry wood cabinetry throughout, premium granite countertops, contemporary upscale lighting, and a state-of-the-art Bose stereo system integrated in every room. Included in the sale is a full set of premium furnishings: a formal dining set, plush living room seating, master suite furniture, high-end appliances, select artwork, and tasteful décor, ensuring a truly turnkey experience. Step outside to enjoy pristine, lush landscaping, complemented by custom-designed water fountains in both the front and rear yards. Strategically placed spotlights along the driveway and throughout the grounds create a captivating ambiance, transforming the property into a nighttime paradise. The entire estate is securely fenced and accessed via an automatic private gate for peace of mind and exclusivity. Ideally located just steps from Canyon Crest Country Club, residents enjoy access to premier golf facilities. The home is only five minutes from the University of California, Riverside, the Canyon Crest Shopping Center, and the 60 freeway, making everyday errands and commuting effortless. Don’t miss your chance to own this stunning, move-in-ready Mediterranean retreat—schedule your private tour today and experience the beauty this home has to offer.
    20 days
    |
    2,160
    |
    123
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Hongbin Liu DRE #01955725 818-651-1266,

    Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: AR26088918MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Loft, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Office, Other, Pantry, Wine Cellar, Dining Room
      Bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Full Bath on Main Level, Tile Counters, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Butler's Pantry, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen, Utility Sink, Walk-In Pantry
      Pantry
      • Features: Walk-In Pantry
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Dual, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener, Trash Compactor, Vented Exhaust Fan, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Balcony, Breakfast Area, Crown Molding, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Furnished, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Trash Chute, Wired for Data, Wired for Sound, Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Loft, Walk-In Pantry, Wine Cellar, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Doors: Double Door Entry
      • Windows: Custom Covering(s), Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Screens
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
      • Furnished: Yes
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,118 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Controlled Entrance, Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Driveway Up Slope From Street, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private, RV Potential
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Parking, Accessible Hallway(s)
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: front
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Masonry,Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City Lights, Hills
      Lot
      • Size: 1.8 Acres
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Irregular Lot, Lawn, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Landscaped, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinklers On Side, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Garage
      • Parcel number: 252330007
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mediterranean
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Foothills, Golf, Gutter(s), Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks
      • Security: Prewired, Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Detection System, Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $234 quarterly
      • HOA name: Estates at Canyon Crest
      • HOA phone: 951-251-4940
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $425/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $985,127
      • Annual tax amount: $10,911
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: all furniture and appliances
      • Exclusions: None
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,695,300

        $1.61M - $1.78M

        $4,985/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$1,750,000+118.8%$425/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #AR26088918 Report a problem
        2/28/2013Sold$800,000-33.3%$194/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/21/2013Pending sale$1,198,700$291/sqft
        Source: Allison James Estates and Homes #SW12131479 Report a problem
        10/24/2012Listed for sale$1,198,700+112.2%$291/sqft
        7/22/2011Sold$565,000+113.2%$137/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/27/2001Sold$265,000$64/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,911 +3.4%$985,127 +2%
        2024$10,550 +0.5%$965,812 +2%
        2023$10,502 +1.9%$946,875 +2%
        2022$10,305 +1.6%$928,310 +2%
        2021$10,146 +0.8%$910,109 +1%
        2020$10,069 +1.9%$900,778 +2%
        2019$9,877 +2%$883,117 +2%
        2018$9,682 +1.8%$865,802 +2%
        2017$9,507 $848,826 +2%
        2016$9,507 +8.5%$832,184 +1.5%
        2015$8,762 +0.9%$819,686 +2%
        2014$8,680 $803,632 +0.5%
        2013-- $800,000 +41.6%
        2012-- $565,000 -28.9%
        2011-- $794,265 +2%
        2010-- $779,000 +10.2%
        2009-- $707,000 -8.7%
        2008-- $774,711 +2%
        2007-- $759,522 +2%
        2006-- $744,630 +2%
        2005-- $730,030 +3.9%
        2003-- $702,600 +165.1%
        2002-- $265,000 +506.9%
        2001$481 +1.7%$43,665 +2%
        2000$473 $42,809

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Canyon Crest

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable