Beautiful beach house in Serenity at Dune Allen, a short distance from the beach just across 30A from the Dune Allen beach access, featuring striking new blue Bahama shutters. This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers an open-concept first floor with a gourmet kitchen boasting quartz countertops, premium appliances, a large island with seating, and a spacious pantry. The first floor also includes a full bedroom and bath, additional seating area, screened porch, and abundant under-home storage. The backyard provides extra storage space under the house--perfect for a golf cart, bikes, or beach gear.
Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite is a private retreat with a garden tub, custom-tiled shower, double vanity and walk-in closet. A second bedroom features a queen-over-king bunk and a full-over-full bunk, plus an additional full bath. The expansive loft offers extra living space and a large storage closet, while the second-floor laundry with washer and dryer adds convenience.
Designed for style and durability, the home features luxury vinyl and tile flooring throughout, tiled showers, and high-end finishes & completely carpet-free. Offered fully furnished with sophisticated coastal décor, this turnkey property is perfect as a second home, investment rental, or full-time residence. Ideally located near the front of the neighborhood, it combines elegance, functionality, and prime access to Scenic 30A.
For sale
$1,060,000
60 Charming Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
3beds
2,402sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$441/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 16 days |
- 449 |
- 9 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephen W Jacobs 615-566-3483,
Keller Williams Realty Destin,
Hope D Johnson 512-470-3796,
Keller Williams Realty Destin
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1002374
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 212.16 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 16.33
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 156.22 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.33 x 12.67
Primary bathroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 179.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 13.8
Bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 73.37 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6.67 x 11
Bathroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 64.02 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 10.67
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 262.77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.83 x 19
Other
- Level: First
- Area: 122.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8.33 x 14.67
Dining area
- Level: First
- Area: 117.16 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8.08 x 14.5
Great room
- Level: First
- Area: 332.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17.5 x 19
Kitchen
- Description: All measurements are approximate
- Level: First
- Area: 77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 7
Loft
- Level: Second
- Area: 222.45 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.83 x 15
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Owner's Closet, Pantry
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Furnished: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,402
- Total interior livable area: 2,402 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Shower
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 3,011 SqFt
- Features: Within 1/2 Mile to Water
Details
- Parcel number: 043S20344000000160
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Beach House
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Short Term Rental - Allowed
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: SERENITY AT DUNE ALLEN
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Faclty
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $441/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $988,144
- Annual tax amount: $8,167
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,060,000$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listing removed | $1,060,000$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,060,000$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listing removed | $1,060,000$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $1,060,000-1.4%$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,075,000-6.5%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listing removed | $1,150,000$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Price change | $1,150,000-8%$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Price change | $1,250,000+13.7%$520/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Price change | $1,099,000-10.3%$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2023 | Price change | $1,225,000+4.8%$510/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Price change | $1,169,000-10%$487/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,299,000$541/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,026 +394% | $988,144 +391.4% |
| 2023 | $1,827 -11.7% | $201,099 -9.9% |
| 2022 | $2,069 +111.6% | $223,220 +257.7% |
| 2021 | $977 +5% | $62,396 +10% |
| 2020 | $931 +5.8% | $56,724 +10% |
| 2019 | $880 | $51,567 -57.4% |
| 2018 | $880 +4.3% | $121,128 +23.6% |
| 2017 | $843 +19.7% | $98,000 +152.9% |
| 2016 | $705 +81.8% | $38,743 +7% |
| 2015 | $388 +5.3% | $36,209 +10% |
| 2014 | $368 | $32,917 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,917 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,917 -5% |
| 2011 | -- | $34,650 -10% |
| 2010 | -- | $38,500 -30% |
| 2009 | -- | $55,000 -32.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $81,000 +411.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $15,838 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32459