Skip main navigation
Open: Sat 2pm-5pm
ActivePrice cut: $5K (4/12)
$1,945,000
3beds
2,955sqft

6000 Winnemucca Ranch Rd, Reno, NV 89510

3beds
2,955sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1985
38.75 Acres
3 Garage spaces
$658 price/sqft

What's special

Rv drive-throughTwo tack roomsFour stallsFenced pasture with waterDurability and year-round enjoymentAmple hay storageFire-resistant siding

Seller credit of 50k on an accepted offer with a 30 day or less closing! Use the credit for a rate reduction, cover closing costs, or price reduction. Experience the perfect balance of rustic elegance and modern convenience at this meticulously crafted horse and toy lovers' property in Northern Nevada. Thoughtfully ...

94 days
|
623
|
19
|
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260001370MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 07, 2026 at 07:20pm

Listed by:

Mary Gurczynski S.185845 775-815-2207,

BHG Drakulich Realty

Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260001370MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
  • Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Shelves, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Wood Frames
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,955
  • Total interior livable area: 2,955 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 10
  • Parking features: Additional Parking, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, RV Garage
  • Garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Porch, Wrap Around, Patio
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Above Ground
  • Fencing: Full
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
  • Size: 38.75 Acres
  • Features: Landscaped, Sloped Up, Sprinklers In Front
Details
  • Additional structures: Barn(s), Corral(s), Outbuilding, Storage
  • Parcel number: 07613035
  • Zoning: GRA
  • Horses can be raised: Yes

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Other
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Composition,Pitched
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1985

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Cellular Coverage

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Reno

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $658/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $408,563
  • Annual tax amount: $3,809
  • Date on market: 2/6/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 199 days
  • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/12/2026Price change$1,945,000-0.3%$658/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #260001370 Report a problem
2/6/2026Listed for sale$1,950,000-2.5%$660/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #260001370 Report a problem
2/1/2026Listing removed$1,999,999$677/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #250057950 Report a problem
11/9/2025Price change$1,999,999+0%$677/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #250057950 Report a problem
11/7/2025Price change$1,999,9000%$677/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #250057950 Report a problem
10/27/2025Price change$1,999,999-7%$677/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #250053666 Report a problem
9/22/2025Price change$2,150,000-8.3%$728/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #250053666 Report a problem
7/26/2025Listed for sale$2,345,600+326.5%$794/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #250053666 Report a problem
5/18/2005Sold$550,000+139.1%$186/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/30/2001Sold$230,000+44.7%$78/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
12/13/1993Sold$159,000$54/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,698 +3%$142,997 +6.4%
2024$3,590 +3%$134,395 +8.9%
2023$3,485 +3%$123,465 +22.2%
2022$3,384 +3%$100,994 +7.9%
2021$3,285 +3%$93,618 +5%
2020$3,190 -2.9%$89,189
2019$3,285 +3%$89,189 +42.9%
2018$3,190 +49.4%$62,410 +8.8%
2017$2,136 $57,359 -1.7%
2016$2,136 $58,349 -0.6%
2015$2,136 +1.3%$58,715 +2%
2014$2,107 $57,577 +0.4%
2013$2,107 $57,341
2012-- $57,341 +2.9%
2011-- $55,741
2010-- $55,741 -46.7%
2009-- $104,640 -2.4%
2008-- $107,246
2007-- $107,246 +65.8%
2006-- $64,699 +10%
2005-- $58,826 +7.3%
2004-- $54,827 +1.4%
2003-- $54,081 +10.7%
2002-- $48,838
2001-- $48,838

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$10,743/mo
Principal & interest
$10030
Property taxes
$713
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,855,100

    $1.76M - $1.95M

    $4,224/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 89510