Last 4 acres in collegeville. House -barn and springford school district.
For sale by owner
$2,500,000
601 Old State Rd, Collegeville, PA 19426
6beds
2,250sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1901
4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,111/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Natural woodwork throughoutDesk areaElectric cookingSide entry porchHardwood floorsFront and rear stairs
- 65 days |
- 772 |
- 4 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (610) 724-9891
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,250 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 610003967004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1901
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Collegeville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,111/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,000
- Annual tax amount: $7,435
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,351/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,500,000+631%$1,111/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2015 | Sold | $342,000-30.9%$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2011 | Listing removed | $495,000$220/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Wayne Office #5702549 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2010 | Listed for sale | $495,000$220/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred #5702549 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,435 +5.8% | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $7,031 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $7,031 +6.9% | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $6,577 +6.4% | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $6,181 +2.7% | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $6,017 +1.9% | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $5,903 +2% | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $5,789 +1.3% | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $5,717 +4.7% | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $5,461 +2.2% | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $5,346 +1.7% | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $5,255 +1.7% | $185,000 |
| 2013 | $5,165 +1.7% | $185,000 |
| 2012 | $5,077 +4.6% | $185,000 |
| 2011 | $4,852 +1.8% | $185,000 |
| 2010 | $4,767 +3.5% | $185,000 |
| 2009 | $4,604 +3.8% | $185,000 |
| 2008 | $4,434 +3.1% | -- |
| 2007 | $4,299 +2.9% | -- |
| 2006 | $4,176 +3.4% | -- |
| 2005 | $4,037 +4.1% | -- |
| 2004 | $3,879 +5.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $3,690 +5.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $3,510 +5.7% | -- |
| 2000 | $3,321 +6.9% | -- |
| 1999 | $3,106 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19426