Imagine 6114 Cedar Ridge Rd, arranged for everyday practicality with a thoughtful design throughout. A central fireplace creates a focal point, while the kitchen includes an accent backsplash. The primary bathroom provides double sinks along with a separate tub and shower for enhanced utility. Outside, a covered patio extends to a fenced in backyard, which contains an in ground pool. A storage shed provides additional outdoor storage.This home combines comfort with functional outdoor living.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
Price cut: $13K (5/7)
$423,000
6114 Cedar Ridge Rd, Columbia, SC 29206
3beds
2,708sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
0.53 Acres Lot
$418,800 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Central fireplaceCovered patioStorage shed
- 39 days |
- 1,093 |
- 64 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Thomas Shoupe,
OpenDoor Brokerage LLC
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 631172
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Gas 1st Lvl
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,708
- Total interior livable area: 2,708 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Garage spaces: 4
- Carport spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Inground-Other
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 168090603
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-Partial-AbvFound, Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $242,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,368
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$418,800
$398,000 - $440,000
$2,243/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $423,000-3%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $436,000-2%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $445,000+7.3%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Sold | $414,700-3.6%$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Sold | $430,000-3.4%$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Pending sale | $445,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Price change | $445,000-0.9%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $449,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Contingent | $449,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Price change | $449,000-2.2%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $459,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,368 -0.9% | $9,680 |
| 2021 | $2,389 -1.5% | $9,680 |
| 2020 | $2,425 +0.6% | $9,680 |
| 2019 | $2,411 +11.2% | $9,680 +15% |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $8,420 |
| 2017 | $2,167 +2% | $8,420 |
| 2016 | $2,125 +0.4% | $8,420 |
| 2015 | $2,117 +0.4% | $8,420 -96% |
| 2014 | $2,108 +0.2% | $210,400 +2398.8% |
| 2013 | $2,105 | $8,420 -14.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,810 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,810 |
| 2010 | -- | $9,810 |
| 2009 | -- | $9,810 +15% |
| 2008 | -- | $8,530 |
| 2007 | -- | $8,530 |
| 2006 | -- | $8,530 |
| 2005 | -- | $8,530 +45.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $5,880 |
| 2003 | -- | $5,880 |
| 2002 | -- | $5,880 |
| 2000 | -- | $5,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29206