Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $249,900

    6141 Renan Rd, Hurt, VA 24563

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    2.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Impeccably maintained brick ranchCarport for covered parking
    Move-in ready and impeccably maintained brick ranch situated on 2 peaceful acres in a desirable country setting. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a full basement providing additional space and flexibility. The recently updated kitchen features modern finishes and comes fully equipped, with all appliances conveying. Beautiful hardwood floors add warmth and character throughout much of the home. Additional highlights include a heat pump for year-round comfort, a carport for covered parking, paved circular driveway offering ample parking, and a detached building ideal for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Enjoy outdoor living with a spacious yard and patio area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A well-cared-for property offering both comfort and convenience.
    20 days
    |
    1,168
    |
    90
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marie Mitchell 434-907-0424 MarieMitchellRealty@gmail.com,

    Karl Miller Realty LLC

    Source: LMLS,MLS#: 366217MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lynchburg Board of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 128.82
      • Dimensions: 11.4 x 11.3
      Bedroom
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 125.43
      • Dimensions: 11.1 x 11.3
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 109.2
      • Dimensions: 13 x 8.4
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Dining room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Great room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 114
      • Dimensions: 11.4 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 184.19
      • Dimensions: 16.3 x 11.3
      Office
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Bedroom
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl Plank
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Scuttle
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,100
      • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,100
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Off Street, Circular Driveway, Paved Drive, Carport Parking (1 Car)
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 2.04 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2562979652
      • Zoning: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1976

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $227/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $164,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,050
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 22 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$249,900$227/sqft
        Source: LMLS #366217 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$249,900$227/sqft
        Source: LMLS #366217 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$923 +33%$164,800 +47.3%
        2023$694 $111,900
        2022$694 $111,900
        2021$694 $111,900
        2020$694 $111,900
        2019$694 $111,900
        2018$694 $111,900
        2017$694 +11%$111,900 +5.7%
        2016$625 $105,900
        2015$625 $105,900 +3.1%
        2011-- $102,700
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 24563

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable