Skip main navigation
Active
  • $580,000

    7616 Stone Bluff Way, Reno, NV 89523

    4beds
    2,034sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $570,000 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $476/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesAttached garageBeautiful landscapingStainless steel appliances
    Discover Luxury Resort-Style Living in Somersett. This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, low-maintenance living, and strong income potential in one of Reno's most desirable master-planned communities. Why Investors and Homebuyers Will Love This Property: • Prime Income-Producing Opportunity: Tenant Occupied. With a rental estimate around 2,800-2,900/month, this turnkey townhouse delivers excellent cash flow for investors. Its former model home status means upgrades like stainless steel appliances, upgraded carpet/tile, and modern finishes that attract quality tenants seeking premium amenities. • Somersett Lifestyle at Its Finest: Nestled in the heart of the Village at Somersett, this home puts you steps from private community pools, Canyon Nine Golf Course, fitness center, sauna, jacuzzi, basketball courts, and miles of hiking/biking trails. Enjoy resort-style living with two clubhouses, pools, parks, and a vibrant Town Center featuring shops, restaurants, and events—all within this 2,391-acre community of nearly 11,000 residents. • Unbeatable Location: Northwest Reno's Somersett offers foothill serenity with Peavine Mountain and Sierra Nevada views, yet it's just 15 minutes to downtown Reno, Midtown, and Reno-Tahoe International Airport. Easy access to I-80, shopping, dining, entertainment, and outdoor adventures makes it ideal for families, professionals, and active lifestyles. Buyers seeking a primary residence will appreciate the spacious layout, attached garage, beautiful landscaping, and community vibe. Investors will value the strong rental demand in this amenity-rich area, low maintenance (townhouse living), and long-term appreciation in a sought-after master-planned community. Don't miss this rare chance to own a piece of Somersett paradise—where luxury meets lifestyle and investment potential! Contact me today for a private showing.
    1 day
    |
    253
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erwin Sigua B.48800 775-843-5778,

    Sigua Real Estate LLC,

    Joey Pontillas S.192093 775-400-5421,

    Sigua Real Estate LLC

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260006225MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Shelves, Sink
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,034
      • Total interior livable area: 2,034 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Common Area, Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 23244211
      • Zoning: sfr

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pickleball Court
      • Security: Security Fence, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Somersett Town Center Residential Phase 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Landscaping, Life Guard, Management, Parking, Pool, Recreation Room, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $206 monthly
      • HOA name: Somersett Owners Association
      • Second HOA fee: $270 monthly
      • Second HOA name: The Village Association
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $285/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $348,550
      • Annual tax amount: $3,284
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA

        Estimated market value

        $570,000

        $542,000 - $599,000

        $2,871/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$580,000+205.3%$285/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260006225 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listing removed$2,650$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/12/2025Price change$2,650-7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/13/2025Listed for rent$2,850+29.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/5/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        2/2/2021Listed for rent$2,195+9.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        11/21/2019Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        11/20/2019Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        9/13/2019Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Entrepreneur Real Estate Report a problem
        8/22/2019Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
        Source: Entrepreneur Real Estate Report a problem
        11/9/2018Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        10/12/2018Listed for rent$2,200+22.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        10/11/2015Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
        Source: Sigua Property Management Report a problem
        8/29/2015Listed for rent$1,800+28.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        3/9/2015Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        1/27/2015Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: Sigua Property Management Report a problem
        10/5/2014Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: Sigua Property Management Report a problem
        9/5/2014Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        3/30/2010Sold$190,000$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,044 +8.1%$121,993 +4.3%
        2024$2,817 +8%$116,983 +3.6%
        2023$2,609 +8%$112,913 +21.8%
        2022$2,416 +6.4%$92,728 +5.5%
        2021$2,271 +5%$87,926 +3.9%
        2020$2,163 -4.8%$84,602
        2019$2,271 +5%$84,602 +7.1%
        2018$2,163 +12%$79,021 +3%
        2017$1,930 $76,707 +0.5%
        2016$1,930 $76,306 +1.4%
        2015$1,930 +3.3%$75,288 +7.3%
        2014$1,869 $70,192 +40.4%
        2013$1,869 $50,000
        2012-- $50,000 +4.1%
        2011-- $48,045 -14.5%
        2010-- $56,216 -28.8%
        2009-- $79,008 -6.8%
        2008-- $84,749 -17.6%
        2007-- $102,906 +14.9%
        2006-- $89,582 +6.8%
        2005-- $83,872 +226%
        2004-- $25,725

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Somersett

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable