Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • Listing Provided by: RE/MAX Results
    $515,000

    635 E Villa Ridge Rd, Villa Ridge, MO 63089

    4beds
    3,360sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    2.18 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Secluded, sprawling BrickRanch with a circular driveway and over 3,300 sq ft of living space on the main level. Large Entry foyer that open to the Piano/Living room, stunning updated kitchen with under cabinet lighting, island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast room, large rec room (red room), 2 fireplaces-living room & rec room, office area off breakfast room, formal dining area, and a large serving counter divider between breakfast room, dining room, 1/2 bath, and at the other end of the house is the primary suite, and 3 additional bedrooms with hall bath(tub/shower & double vanity). In the basement/LL, you will find it to be unfinished with a large tuck-under 2-car garage that is extra deep. Laundry is in the LL. More potential here. Driveway is shared, and cost shared. This quite oasis is awaiting you. Being SOLD as is. Come see!
    13 days
    |
    815
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Janie Schriewer 636-239-3003,

    RE/MAX Results,

    Derek S Schriewer 636-239-3003,

    RE/MAX Results

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26027437MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Franklin County Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Great Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,360
      • Total interior livable area: 3,360 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,360
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      Lot
      • Size: 2.18 Acres
      • Dimensions: 182/135/104/58/324 x 342/157
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1861400000073000
      • Special conditions: Listing As Is,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Ameren
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Villa Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $247,750
      • Annual tax amount: $4,241
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      • Road surface type: Aggregate
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,499 +4.7%$47,073
        2023$3,342 +12.1%$47,073 +2.1%
        2022$2,982 -0.8%$46,092
        2021$3,005 +6.8%$46,092 +11.8%
        2020$2,814 +1.6%$41,241
        2019$2,769 +0.3%$41,241 +3.1%
        2017$2,761 +17.4%$40,001 +8.9%
        2016$2,352 $36,731
        2015$2,352 $36,731 -1.1%
        2014$2,352 $37,137
        2013-- $37,137 -2.3%
        2012-- $38,002
        2011-- $38,002 -3.2%
        2010-- $39,239
        2009-- $39,239 +2.5%
        2006$2,331 +2.7%$38,287
        2005$2,269 +14.5%$38,287 +14.4%
        2004$1,983 +5.4%$33,482
        2003$1,882 +21.1%$33,482 +7.4%
        2002$1,554 -0.9%$31,173
        2001$1,568 +2.5%$31,173 +1.4%
        2000$1,530 $30,733

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63089

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable