Accepted offer to be submitted to Wake County court for the upset bid period to begin. Upset Bid must be $194,250 or higher. Minimum Upset deposit required to make upset bid $9712. Last date to place an upset bid TBD .Investor Special - Ready for Transformation! Attention investors, flippers, and cash buyers. 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch in an established neighborhood seeing strong renovation activity and rising values. Large living room with fireplace. Dining area and laundry room. The large, fenced backyard adds even more upside. Yes, it needs work--but that's where the opportunity is. With the right updates, this property has the potential to deliver strong returns as a flip, rental, or long-term hold. Surrounded by improving homes and investor activity, this is your chance to capitalize on momentum in the area. Sold ''AS-IS''. Court-ordered sale with a 10-day upset bid period. See addendum for more details
For sale
Price cut: $5.8K (5/13)
$194,250
1209 Beverly Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
3beds
1,250sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1967
0.31 Acres Lot
$188,100 Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large fenced backyardLaundry roomDining area
- 10 days |
- 3,782 |
- 133 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bill Sewell 919-961-3765,
Sewell Realty Group
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10166023
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,250
- Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,250
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 172317022217000 0035048
- Zoning: R-6
- Special conditions: Third Party Approval
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $205,478
- Annual tax amount: $1,811
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
$188,100
$179,000 - $198,000
$1,779/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $194,250-2.9%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000-23.1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2025 | Listing removed | $260,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Pending sale | $260,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2024 | Price change | $260,000-5.5%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $275,000$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 +0.4% | $205,478 |
| 2024 | $1,805 +19.3% | $205,478 +50.1% |
| 2023 | $1,512 +7.5% | $136,886 |
| 2022 | $1,406 +4% | $136,886 |
| 2021 | $1,352 +1.8% | $136,886 |
| 2020 | $1,328 +12.1% | $136,886 +36.2% |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $100,484 |
| 2018 | $1,185 +11.2% | $100,484 |
| 2017 | $1,065 +2.1% | $100,484 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $100,484 -7.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $108,499 |
| 2014 | $500 | $108,499 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,499 |
| 2012 | -- | $108,499 |
| 2011 | -- | $108,499 |
| 2010 | -- | $108,499 |
| 2009 | -- | $108,499 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh