Stunning townhome in Madison's sought-after Spring Creek neighborhood, close to grocery stores, local dining, and parks laced with bike trails. The open layout handles a dinner party just as naturally as a quiet night in, and when the day winds down, two full suites each with their own private ensuite bath give everyone a space that's genuinely theirs. The association handles trash, snow, and lawn care ? so your weekends stay yours. Underground heated parking, in-unit laundry, private entry, and a pet-friendly community round out a package that's hard to find at this level. This is what effortless living looks like.
Active
Price cut: $25K (5/6)
$300,000
6720 FAIRHAVEN Road #10, Madison, WI 53719
2beds
1,728sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$298,300 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$305/mo HOA
What's special
Private entryStunning townhomeUnderground heated parkingOpen layoutIn-unit laundry
- 53 days |
- 1,233 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dan Chin Homes Team Pref:608-620-4177,
Real Broker LLC,
Apollo Marquez 608-444-9891,
Real Broker LLC
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2015556
Originating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 250
- Dimensions: 25 x 10
Bathroom
- Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 135
- Dimensions: 15 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Office
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Pantry
- Basement: None / Slab
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,728
- Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,728
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Underground, Heated Garage, 2 Space, Assigned
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: 2 Story
- Exterior features: Private Entrance
Details
- Parcel number: 060812321383
Condition
- 11-20 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $305 monthly
Location
- Region: Madison
- Municipality: Madison
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $293,800
- Annual tax amount: $5,389
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Inclusions: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Softener, Washer, Dryer
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
Estimated market value
$298,300
$283,000 - $313,000
$2,385/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $300,000-7.7%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+84.7%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2017 | Sold | $176,000+0.6%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2017 | Pending sale | $174,900$101/sqft |
Source: The Kruse Company, REALTORS #1804854 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2017 | Listed for sale | $174,900+20.7%$101/sqft |
| 7/29/2015 | Listing removed | $1,425$1/sqft |
Source: Wisconsin Management Company Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,425$1/sqft |
Source: Wisconsin Management Company Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2012 | Listing removed | $144,900$84/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1646063 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2012 | Price change | $144,900-2.4%$84/sqft |
| 2/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $148,500-12.6%$86/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Affiliated #1646063 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2008 | Sold | $169,900$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,426 +3% | $277,200 +6% |
| 2023 | $5,269 | $261,500 +15% |
| 2022 | -- | $227,400 +11% |
| 2021 | -- | $204,900 +6% |
| 2020 | -- | $193,300 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $189,500 +8% |
| 2018 | $3,875 +12.6% | $175,500 +16.3% |
| 2017 | $3,441 +7.4% | $150,900 +6% |
| 2016 | $3,205 -0.1% | $142,400 +5% |
| 2014 | $3,207 -5% | $135,600 +2.8% |
| 2013 | $3,377 +8.4% | $131,900 |
| 2012 | $3,116 -7.7% | $131,900 -12% |
| 2011 | $3,377 -6.9% | $149,900 -10% |
| 2010 | $3,628 +6% | $166,500 -2% |
| 2009 | $3,423 -4.5% | $169,900 -8.7% |
| 2008 | $3,585 -3.9% | $186,100 -2% |
| 2007 | $3,731 +94.2% | $189,900 +94.8% |
| 2006 | $1,921 | $97,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Stone Meadows