BREATHTAKING CUSTOM ESTATE IN PRIVATE GATED ENCLAVE! Expansive 1.15 Acre (per HCAD) Cul-de-Sac Lot! Amazing Retreat-Style Outdoor Oasis: Gorgeous Heated/Chilled Pool + Spa, Massive Covered Patio w/2 Fireplaces & Outdoor Kitchen, & Incredible Pool House! Versatile Interior Layout - 3 Bedrooms Down! Impressive Double Door Foyer Leads to Palatial Family Room - Beamed Ceiling & Triple French Doors to Patio! Wonderful Island Kitchen: Stainless Appliances (Including 6 Burner Range & Double Ovens), Granite Counters, & Copper Sink! Banquet-Sized Dining - Wall Niches + Blt-In Display Shelving & Adjoining Walk-In Wet Bar! Two Luxurious First Floor Master Suites - Both w/Spa-Like Baths & Amazing Closets w/Built-Ins! Enormous Bi-Level Media Room & Gameroom w/Balcony Access! Large 17 x 8 Climate-Controlled Storage! 20 x 16 Pool House w/Full Bath & Home Gym/Exercise Area! 3 Car Garage + Huge Porte-Cochere! 48 kW Whole Home Generator! Low Tax Rate! Fresh Int Paint! Resort-Style Living at its Finest!
For sale
Price cut: $100K (4/7)
$1,800,000
6803 Star Ledge Ct, Spring, TX 77389
4beds
5,011sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
1.15 Acres Lot
$1,724,500 Zestimate®
$359/sqft
$83/mo HOA
What's special
Private gated enclaveIncredible pool houseGranite countersImpressive double door foyerWonderful island kitchenCopper sink
- 115 days |
- 450 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather Chavana TREC #0572638 281-440-7900,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 94004976
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Media Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Two Primary Baths, Vanity Area
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Ice Maker, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Prewired for Alarm System, Wet Bar, Wired for Sound, 2 Bedrooms Down, 1 Bedroom Up, 2 Primary Bedrooms, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Travertine, Wood
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Outside, Gas, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,011
- Total interior livable area: 5,011 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Electric Gate, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Porte-Cochere
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Sprinkler System
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 1.15 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, 1 Up to 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1249660010005
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Blown-In Insulation, Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Water: Well
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, HVAC, HVAC>15 SEER
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Prewired for Alarm System
- Subdivision: Sterling Ridge At Northampton
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Controlled Access
- HOA fee: $1,000 annually
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $359/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,379,582
- Annual tax amount: $21,637
- Date on market: 1/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
Estimated market value
$1,724,500
$1.64M - $1.81M
$7,991/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $1,800,000-5.3%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $1,900,000-13.6%$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,200,000$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,313 -0.1% | $1,379,582 +18.7% |
| 2024 | $14,323 +2.7% | $1,161,891 +1.2% |
| 2023 | $13,946 -25.4% | $1,148,541 +1% |
| 2022 | $18,705 | $1,137,147 +6.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $1,067,966 |
| 2020 | $18,946 +226.2% | $1,067,966 +11.2% |
| 2019 | $5,808 -69.4% | $960,560 |
| 2018 | $18,978 | $960,560 |
| 2017 | $18,978 -8% | $960,560 |
| 2016 | $20,628 +13.6% | $960,560 |
| 2015 | $18,162 | $960,560 +1.9% |
| 2014 | $18,162 | $942,492 +19.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $787,475 |
| 2012 | -- | $787,475 +15.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $683,995 |
| 2010 | -- | $683,995 -20.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $857,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77389