Completely remodeled home on almost 5 acres with over 2,000 sq ft of living space. Large bedrooms with a full bathroom on each level. Everything has been redone on this one. New roof, furnace, a/c, windows, flooring, too much to list. Come take a look at all this place has to offer!
Active-no offer
$499,900
6944 Pleasant View Rd, Greenleaf, WI 54126
4beds
2,064sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1915
4.86 Acres Lot
$502,300 Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large bedroomsNew roof
- 20 days |
- 1,877 |
- 69 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andy J Mendoza 920-419-2958,
DeWitt Londre LLC
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50323965
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 16x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 17x12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x12
Formal dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x13
Other
- Description: Mud Room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x5
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,064 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,064
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry 1st Floor, Level Drive, Level Lot, Ramped or Lvl Garage
Lot
- Size: 4.86 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: M1591
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Stone
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1915
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Mound Septic
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Greenleaf
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $230,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,224
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Inclusions: Dishwasher, refrigerator, range, and OTR microwave
Estimated market value
$502,300
$477,000 - $527,000
$2,161/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900+194.1%$242/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50323965 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Sold | $170,000-17%$82/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50305558 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Pending sale | $204,900$99/sqft |
| 4/9/2025 | Contingent | $204,900$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $204,900+70%$99/sqft |
| 12/17/2004 | Sold | $120,500$58/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #10411158 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,858 +16.6% | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $2,451 +8.7% | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $2,255 -7.6% | $184,000 +29.1% |
| 2021 | $2,440 -5.4% | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $2,580 -7.7% | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $2,796 +4.7% | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $2,670 +8.2% | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $2,467 -2.1% | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $2,520 -1.1% | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $2,549 +17.7% | $142,500 +21.2% |
| 2014 | $2,166 +6.8% | $117,600 +29.7% |
| 2004 | $2,029 -1.1% | $90,700 |
| 2003 | $2,051 +14.4% | $90,700 |
| 2002 | $1,792 +3.4% | $90,700 +37.2% |
| 2001 | $1,733 +9.1% | $66,100 |
| 2000 | $1,589 | $66,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,992/mo
Principal & interest
$2471
Property taxes
$521
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54126