Rare corner estate | 13,130 sq ft lot | 4-car garage in Royal Palm Polo. This fully reimagined Dalena estate captures the essence of Boca luxury where refined design meets effortless, resort-style living. This floor plan offers two bedrooms on the main level and a spacious loft office, perfectly suited for a sophisticated work-from-home lifestyle or private retreat. The chef's kitchen is the centerpiece, featuring an expansive island and top-tier Sub-Zero & Wolf appliances designed for both intimate gatherings and elevated entertaining. Outdoors, a private oasis awaits. Enjoy a heated saltwater pool and spa, surrounded by lush landscaping and complemented by a custom summer kitchen. Ideal for year-round indoor-outdoor living. Turnkey luxury awaits in a premier Boca community.
For sale
Price cut: $50K (5/8)
$3,495,000
6990 NW 27th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
6beds
4,793sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
0.3 Acres Lot
$3,272,800 Zestimate®
$729/sqft
$833/mo HOA
What's special
Expansive islandPrivate oasisCustom summer kitchenSpacious loft officeRare corner estateLush landscaping
- 93 days |
- 777 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeffrey S Cozzi 561-212-4833,
Cozzi Properties,
Evan Sophir 561-866-6036,
Serhant
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10550642
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
Features
- Breakfast Area, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Doors: French Doors
Interior area
- Total structure area: 7,541
- Total interior livable area: 4,793 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: First Floor Entry,Kitchen Island,Foyer Entry,Split
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Pool
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 13130
- Features: Oversized Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 06424634240002010
- Zoning: PUD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stone
- Roof: Spanish Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Details
- Builder name: Toll Brothers
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
- Security: Gated Community
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Royal Palm Polo 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
- HOA fee: $2,500 quarterly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $729/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,852,965
- Annual tax amount: $29,920
- Date on market: 2/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 93 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$3,272,800
$3.11M - $3.44M
$19,415/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $3,495,000-1.4%$729/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $3,545,000-2.7%$740/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,645,000+4.9%$760/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listing removed | $22,000$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listing removed | $3,475,000$725/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $22,000$5/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #F10528722 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2025 | Listing removed | $22,000$5/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11094091 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Price change | $3,475,000-0.7%$725/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $22,000$5/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11094091 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,500,000-12.5%$730/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2024 | Listing removed | $3,999,999$835/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $3,999,999+17.8%$835/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2024 | Pending sale | $3,395,000$708/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $3,395,000+3%$708/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Price change | $3,295,000-5.7%$687/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $3,495,000+35.7%$729/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Sold | $2,575,000-16.9%$537/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Contingent | $3,100,000$647/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Price change | $3,100,000-4.6%$647/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Price change | $3,249,000-3.9%$678/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2023 | Price change | $3,380,000-4%$705/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $3,519,900$734/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Pending sale | $3,519,900$734/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $3,519,900+142.1%$734/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2019 | Sold | $1,453,780$303/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $29,920 +22.5% | $1,852,965 +29.7% |
| 2023 | $24,429 +7.6% | $1,428,962 +10% |
| 2022 | $22,702 +10.9% | $1,299,056 +10% |
| 2021 | $20,462 +8.8% | $1,180,960 +10% |
| 2020 | $18,808 +406.9% | $1,073,600 +436.8% |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $3,710 +6.2% | $200,000 +15.6% |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $173,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33496