Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,999,999

    7 Saddle Ridge Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776

    4beds
    4,038sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $1,952,800 Zestimate®
    $495/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Superb laundry spaceExpansive poolPrimary suiteMeticulously maintained diverse landscape
    Have you ever dreamed you were living in a fairytale? W/ a majestic & strong stone front accent exterior, meticulously maintained, diverse landscape, & a winding grand staircase w/ soaring ceiling height & marble floor foyer. The perfect place to live like you are true royalty! The main floor features 2 oversized living rooms, a study (channel your inner "Belle" & make it a library, or if you are more of a "Beast" than perhaps a private "West Wing"), an amazing pantry room with shelving to store all of your culinary equipment (including Mrs. Potts and Chip) & ingredients you do not wish to store in the spacious, double oven, & 6 burner stovetop kitchen. A convenient 1/2 bath, DR, ample 3 closets for coats and storage complete this part of the "castle". As we continue up the ceremonious staircase you will find 3 bedrooms, superb laundry space, & full bath. The real reward is the primary suite! & when festivities are to be outside, the expansive pool is the perfect place to reign from.
    16 days
    |
    829
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Cavallaro 978-837-8959,

    Keller Williams Realty North Central 978-779-5090

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73510795

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,038
      • Total interior livable area: 4,038 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,038

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 12
      • Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 10
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Enclosed
      • Exterior features: Patio, Patio - Enclosed, Pool - Inground, Storage, Sprinkler System, Fruit Trees, Garden, Other
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 0.92 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 782663
      • Zoning: RESA

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Contemporary,Tudor
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Year built: 1984

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $495/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,554,900
      • Annual tax amount: $22,764
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Exclusions: Pool Table.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,952,800

        $1.86M - $2.05M

        $6,684/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$1,999,999-8%$495/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73510795 Report a problem
        12/28/2025Listing removed$2,175,000$539/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73433273 Report a problem
        10/10/2025Listed for sale$2,175,000+777%$539/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73433273 Report a problem
        8/13/1985Sold$248,000$61/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$22,764 +4.1%$1,554,900 +3.9%
        2024$21,868 +8.3%$1,496,800 +16.9%
        2023$20,187 +2.6%$1,280,100 +17.4%
        2022$19,678 +4.4%$1,090,200 +8.9%
        2021$18,845 +2.1%$1,000,800
        2020$18,465 +3%$1,000,800
        2019$17,924 +2.2%$1,000,800 +2.3%
        2018$17,541 +2.1%$978,300 +1%
        2017$17,188 +3.1%$968,900 +3.5%
        2016$16,666 +2.7%$936,300 +1.5%
        2015$16,232 0%$922,300 +2.4%
        2014$16,240 +2.5%$900,700 +2.2%
        2013$15,851 +4%$881,100 +1.7%
        2012$15,247 -11%$866,300 -13.9%
        2011$17,125 +2.9%$1,005,600 -2.8%
        2010$16,636 +4%$1,034,600 -1.1%
        2009$16,001 +5.3%$1,046,500 -1.7%
        2008$15,190 +4.7%$1,064,500 -3.7%
        2007$14,509 +4.5%$1,105,900 +8%
        2006$13,881 +11%$1,024,400 +10.3%
        2005$12,504 $929,000
        2004$12,504 -12.2%$929,000 +9.4%
        2003$14,248 +16.5%$849,100 +8%
        2001$12,233 +21.1%$786,200 +26.8%
        1999$10,104 +24.9%$619,900 +18.5%
        1996$8,089 $523,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01776

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable