3 Bedroom / 2 full Baths
Poured wall basement
Completely remodeled throughout including:
-new kitchen cabinets & counters
-new flooring throughout, carpeted bedrooms
-new A/C 2023
-newer concrete driveway
-new electrical panel & service
-new windows & doors 2022
-finished garage
Master bedroom has connected master bathroom with tile shower.
Large spacious bedrooms
Includes approx. 24x32 shed
Natural gas
Newer 5" well
Clean and well kept house, and is move in ready!
Quiet area. Call today to schedule a viewing.
Asking $299,900
For sale by owner
$299,900
7130 Pierce Rd, Freeland, MI 48623
3beds
1,500sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1970
0.41 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Poured wall basementCompletely remodeled throughoutCentral air
What the owner loves about this home
Move in Ready!
- 48 days |
- 1,562 |
- 70 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (989) 928-7789
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 29133244008000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Freeland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $173,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,041
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,780/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+368.6%$200/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2018 | Sold | $64,000$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,041 +208.8% | $86,600 +13.1% |
| 2023 | $661 | $76,600 +15% |
| 2022 | -- | $66,600 +8.3% |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $61,500 +6.8% |
| 2020 | $1,722 +1.8% | $57,600 +3.2% |
| 2018 | $1,691 +13.5% | $55,800 -1.6% |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $56,700 +7.6% |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $52,700 +0.2% |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $52,600 +1.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $51,900 +1.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $51,200 -1% |
| 2010 | -- | $51,700 -8% |
| 2009 | -- | $56,200 -2.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $57,900 -3.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $60,200 +5.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $57,100 +1.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $56,233 +0.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $55,900 +6.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $52,300 +5.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $49,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $49,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48623