726 Sunken Lake Rd, Kings, NS B4P 2R2
What's special
- 1 day |
- 248 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stacey Vries,
Keller Williams Select Realty (Kentville) Brokerage
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 94.04
- Dimensions: 9.25 x 10.17
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 94.04
- Dimensions: 9.25 x 10.17
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 26.88
- Dimensions: 3.75 x 7.17
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 144.67
- Dimensions: 14 x 10.33
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 194.22
- Dimensions: 12.67 x 15.33
Heating
- Baseboard, Stove
Appliances
- Included: Stove, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 890
- Total interior livable area: 890 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 890
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Single, Wired, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 1
- Details: Garage Details(20' X 24' 1 Bay And One Storage Side)
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony, Dock
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake, Access: Boat, Lake Privileges, Fresh Water
- Body of water: Sunken Lake
- Frontage length: Water Frontage(110 Feet)
Lot
- Size: 8,799.12 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Under 0.5 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Boat House, Greenhouse, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: None Leased Land
- Zoning: S1
- Other equipment: No Rental Equipment
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Water: Drilled Well, Pond/Lake
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Electric
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf, Park, Playground, School Bus Service, Shopping, Beach
Location
- Region: Kings
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$302/sqft
- Price range: C$269K - C$269K
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Inclusions: Fridge, Stove, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
- Ownership: Leasehold
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Stacey Vries
(902) 691-2595
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | C$269,000C$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: B4P