Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $306,800

    748 Saratoga Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    3beds
    2baths
    1,442sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    10,410 Square Feet Lot
    $306,800 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1442 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 748 Saratoga Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124.
    135 days
    |
    35
    |
    1
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,442 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 10,410 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: R096124

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 1986

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Rio Rancho

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $161,883
      • Annual tax amount: $1,883

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $306,800

        $276,000 - $331,000

        $2,085/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/7/2026Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/6/2024Listing removed--
        Source: SWMLS #1056512 Report a problem
        2/2/2024Listed for sale$255,000$177/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1056512 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,883 -0.3%$53,961 +3%
        2024$1,888 +2.6%$52,390 +3%
        2023$1,840 +1.9%$50,864 +3%
        2022$1,805 +0.8%$49,382 +3%
        2021$1,791 +3%$47,944 +3%
        2020$1,739 +2.3%$46,548 +3%
        2019$1,700 +9.5%$45,192 +3%
        2018$1,552 -4.6%$43,876 +3%
        2017$1,627 $42,599 +2.5%
        2016$1,627 +5.1%$41,567 +3%
        2014$1,547 $40,357 -22.5%
        2013$1,547 $52,073 -66.7%
        2011-- $156,217

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Vista Hills

        Getting around

        26 / 100
        Car-Dependent