Skip main navigation
Active
  • $499,000

    76 Long Haul Rd, Grangeville, ID 83530

    6beds
    3baths
    2,142sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    2.85 Acres Lot
    $490,700 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Kids playhouseChicken coopMature landscapingEstablished garden spaceNew flooringNew kitchen appliances
    This beautifully remodeled 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home on just under 3 fully fenced acres offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and country charm just 1 mile outside of town. Enjoy sweeping prairie views from your front yard while taking advantage of thoughtful updates throughout, including new flooring and new kitchen appliances. With two separate family/living rooms, there is plenty of space for gathering, entertaining or hobbies. Outside, the property is ready for the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of with established garden space, a kids playhouse, chicken coop, and room to roam. Mature landscaping includes 3 apple trees and 4 maple trees, adding beauty, shade, and seasonal charm. If you’ve been searching for space, privacy, and modern updates with close-to-town convenience, this property checks every box!
    15 days
    |
    1,101
    |
    48
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Frost 208-983-3881,

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98983902MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 6
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Wood
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator, Gas Range
      Features
      • Pantry, Quartz Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 3
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,142
      • Total interior livable area: 2,142 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,142

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 2.85 Acres
      • Dimensions: 362 x 362
      • Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Garden, Chickens
      Details
      • Parcel number: RP30N03E172421A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Grangeville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $233/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $329,747
      • Annual tax amount: $1,421
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Consider All
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $490,700

        $466,000 - $515,000

        $2,026/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,422 -10%$329,747
        2024$1,579 +57%$329,747
        2023$1,006 -12.3%$329,747
        2022$1,147 +17.7%$329,747
        2021$974 +13.5%$329,747 +91.7%
        2020$859 $172,054
        2019$859 +15.5%$172,054 +12.5%
        2018$744 +0.1%$152,932
        2017$743 +411.5%$152,932 +358.5%
        2016$145 $33,358
        2014$145 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83530

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable