PRICE REDUCED on this beautiful custom home located in the coveted area of western Brookline. This 3000+sqft four-bedroom three-bathroom home features many high-end amenities. Amenities include engineered hardwood floors throughout the home, granite counters with hardwood cabinets, gigantic walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, Tesla charging station, custom tile shower in the master w/ soaking tub, large media room above the garage, fully decked attic, gas fireplace, and much more. For those horse enthusiasts, this is your future home. This home is situated situated on the Brookline trail network for outdoor enjoyment. If entertaining is your leisure, the outside is beautifully landscaped with pergolas, hot tub area, fire pit area, and a large back deck and patio. Schedule your showing soon!
Active
Listed by: Monument Realty
Price cut: $46K (5/18)
$879,000
8 poor farm Road, Brookline, NH 03033
4beds
3,300sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
1.84 Acres Lot
$872,200 Zestimate®
$266/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceHot tub areaFire pit areaBeautifully landscapedFully decked atticStainless steel appliancesSoaking tub
- 64 days |
- 660 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jay Chrystal,
Monument Realty 603-888-5662
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5079620
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Direct Vent
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Concrete,Walk-Up Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,820
- Total interior livable area: 3,300 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,300
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 2.5
- Stories: 2.5
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 200
Lot
- Size: 1.84 Acres
- Features: Agricultural
Details
- Parcel number: BRKLM0000CL000015S000002
- Zoning description: residential/agricultural
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Utilities for property: Phone, Cable, Propane
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Brookline
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $266/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $733,700
- Annual tax amount: $18,078
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
Estimated market value
$872,200
$829,000 - $916,000
$5,146/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $879,000-5%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $925,000+55.5%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Sold | $595,000$180/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,589 +9.4% | $733,700 +0.5% |
| 2023 | $15,169 +11.1% | $730,000 +58.9% |
| 2022 | $13,656 +170600% | $459,500 +152557.8% |
| 2021 | $8 | $301 |
| 2020 | $8 -20% | $301 -5.9% |
| 2019 | $10 +11.1% | $320 |
| 2018 | $9 | $320 +19.9% |
| 2017 | $9 | $267 -4% |
| 2016 | $9 | $278 -2.5% |
| 2015 | $9 | $285 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03033
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Richard Maghakian Memorial SchoolGrades: PK-3Distance: 2.2 mi
- 7/10Hollis-Brookline Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 5.6 mi
- 9/10Hollis-Brookline High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5.6 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- New Hampshire
- Hillsborough County
- Brookline
- 03033
- 8 poor farm Road