80 Sims Rd, Winder, GA 30680
Home value
$527,000
$474,000 - $585,000
$2,486/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,486/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,486/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,288/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,288/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The Rains Team,
Pend Realty, LLC.,
Brad Huber,
Pend Realty, LLC.
Jamey Waters, 407238
HomeSmart
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Sitting Room, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Sitting Room, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
- Features: Soaking Tub, Tub/Shower Combo
Dining room
- Features: Dining L, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Storm Shutters, Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Partial,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,516
- Total interior livable area: 2,516 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,516
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 11.31 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Additional parcels included: 0
- Parcel number: WN11 328
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides, Metal Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/11/2025 | Sold | $380,000+1.3%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Pending sale | $375,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 -0.6% | $143,588 +1.7% |
| 2024 | $3,887 +0.4% | $141,227 |
| 2023 | $3,872 -7.2% | $141,227 +25.4% |
| 2022 | $4,171 +12.9% | $112,663 +17.2% |
| 2021 | $3,693 +24.4% | $96,162 +24.1% |
| 2020 | $2,968 +3.8% | $77,478 +4% |
| 2019 | $2,859 +25% | $74,475 |
| 2018 | $2,288 +7.1% | $74,475 +10% |
| 2017 | $2,135 0% | $67,730 0% |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $67,757 -18.8% |
| 2015 | $2,136 -4.8% | $83,469 +34.3% |
| 2014 | $2,244 +16.1% | $62,146 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,934 | $60,322 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $1,236 +21.8% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,014 -9% | -- |
| 1999 | $1,115 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30680