If you've been looking for space, privacy, and room to breathe, this property delivers. Situated on 3.64 acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the freedom of country living with no HOA.Start your mornings on the front porch with a cup of coffee and wind down in the evenings on the spacious back deck, overlooking a large open yard with plenty of room for outdoor living, hobbies, or future possibilities. Whether you're looking for a quiet place to settle in or land to make your own, this property offers the space and flexibility that's hard to find. Schedule your showing and see this amazing home today! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Pending
$300,000
813 Motley Rd, Hopkins, SC 29061
3beds
1,680sqft
Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
Built in 2005
3.64 Acres Lot
$294,800 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 63 days |
- 98 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paige G Edwards 803-463-6871,
Berkshire Hathaway HS Midlands
Source: Sumter BOR,MLS#: 202014
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,680
Lot
- Size: 3.64 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: R247000823
- Special conditions: Deeded
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $124,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,667
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$294,800
$280,000 - $310,000
$1,982/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Pending sale | $300,000$179/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #629048 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Contingent | $300,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+45.6%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2022 | Sold | $206,000+66.1%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2018 | Sold | $124,000+3.3%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2018 | Listed for sale | $120,000$71/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Purpose Driven LLC #445472 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2007 | Sold | $120,000$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,667 +0.1% | $7,440 |
| 2021 | $3,664 +209.9% | $7,440 +50% |
| 2020 | $1,182 +2.2% | $4,960 |
| 2019 | $1,157 +41.9% | $4,960 +57.5% |
| 2018 | $816 | $3,150 |
| 2017 | $816 +2% | $3,150 |
| 2016 | $800 +0.4% | $3,150 |
| 2015 | $797 +2.4% | $3,150 -96% |
| 2014 | $778 +2.7% | $78,700 +2398.4% |
| 2013 | $757 | $3,150 -34.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $4,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,800 +48.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $3,240 |
| 2006 | -- | $3,240 +1.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $3,190 +149.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $1,280 |
| 2003 | -- | $1,280 |
| 2002 | -- | $1,280 |
| 2000 | -- | $1,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29061