Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $513,500

    8877 Greiner Rd, Clarence, NY 14031

    4beds
    2,409sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $513,500 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $3,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $513,500

    $478,000 - $549,000

    $3,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,425/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,425/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPPORTUNITY to purchase a 4 BR/3bath home with an attached 2-car garage in Clarence. Recently renovated, this house has central air, central vac, a large insulated basement, formal dining room, living room, family room with wbfp, 1st floor laundry, large kitchen with newer appliances, rear deck and shed. This house must be listed in the MLS a minimum of 7 calendar days before any offer is accepted. Proof of funds and pre-qual letter required with all offers.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Office, Den/Study
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Attic: Partial
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Woodburning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,409 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Features: Neighborhood Street
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed/Storage
    • Parcel number: 143200572032
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
    • Wooded area: 0

• Existing
    • Year built: 1990

• WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding
    • Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ExteriorFeatures: Storage
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • FireplaceFeatures: Woodburning
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Concrete
    • SpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Single Family Residential
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s), Shed/Storage
    • StructureType: House
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Office, Den/Study
    • PastureArea: 0
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • Gas: Gas
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • LotFeatures: Neighborhood Street
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Hardwood-Some, Vinyl-Some
    • Attic: Partial
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick and Frame
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • MlsStatus: P-Pending Sale
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 5423

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2021Sold$285,000$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2020Sold$285,000+1.8%$118/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1287624 Report a problem
    8/27/2020Pending sale$279,900$116/sqft
    Source: Bruce Biltekoff Realtor #B1287624 Report a problem
    8/19/2020Price change$279,900-5.8%$116/sqft
    Source: Bruce Biltekoff Realtor #B1287624 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Price change$297,000-2.9%$123/sqft
    Source: Bruce Biltekoff Realtor #B1245691 Report a problem
    5/6/2020Price change$305,800-3%$127/sqft
    Source: Bruce Biltekoff Realtor #B1245691 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Price change$315,300-3%$131/sqft
    Source: Bruce Biltekoff Realtor #B1245691 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Listed for sale$325,000+10.2%$135/sqft
    Source: Bruce Biltekoff Realtor #B1245691 Report a problem
    8/31/2017Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
    8/19/2017Price change$1,900-9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
    7/13/2017Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
    11/18/2016Sold$295,000+20.4%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2009Listing removed$245,000$102/sqft
    Source: Listhub #319122 Report a problem
    9/28/2008Price change$245,000-2%$102/sqft
    Source: Listhub #319122 Report a problem
    8/23/2008Price change$250,000-1.9%$104/sqft
    Source: Listhub #319122 Report a problem
    8/10/2008Listed for sale$254,900$106/sqft
    Source: Listhub #319122 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $498,000
    2024-- $498,000 +74.7%
    2023-- $285,000
    2022-- $285,000
    2021-- $285,000 -1%
    2020-- $288,000
    2019-- $288,000
    2018-- $288,000 +10.8%
    2017$5,470 +155.3%$260,000
    2016$2,143 $260,000
    2015-- $260,000 +6.1%
    2014-- $245,000
    2013-- $245,000
    2012-- $245,000
    2011-- $245,000 +2.1%
    2010-- $240,000
    2009-- $240,000
    2008-- $240,000 +15.2%
    2007-- $208,400
    2006-- $208,400
    2005-- $208,400 +16.4%
    2004-- $179,000
    2003-- $179,000 +7.9%
    2002-- $165,900
    2001-- $165,900
    2000-- $165,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14031