This 2016 square foot single family home has 6 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 890 Robinson Hill Rd, Makanda, IL 62958.
Pending
$945,000
890 Robinson Hill Rd, Makanda, IL 62958
6beds
3baths
2,016sqft
Est.:
Other
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$887,000 Zestimate®
$469/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 119 days |
- 132 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Chad Wilkinson,
Whitetail Properties
Source: Whitetail Properties,MLS#: 95185
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,016
- Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft
Property
Features
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
- Has view: Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 012200258A2
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $469/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $204,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,948
- Date on market: 1/14/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
$887,000
$843,000 - $931,000
$2,332/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $945,000$469/sqft |
Source: Whitetail Properties #95185 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $945,000+20900%$469/sqft |
Source: Whitetail Properties #95185 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Sold | $4,500-98.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2022 | Sold | $395,000-11.2%$196/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $445,000+161.8%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2021 | Pending sale | $169,999$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2021 | Price change | $169,999-2.7%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Price change | $174,800-6.7%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $187,390$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,948 +0.8% | $68,100 +8.3% |
| 2022 | $3,915 +2.8% | $62,875 +5.1% |
| 2021 | $3,807 +0.1% | $59,849 +0.5% |
| 2020 | $3,803 +0.2% | $59,559 +0.4% |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $59,299 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 62958