Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $4,491,200

    90 Tinker Hill Rd, Washington, CT 06777

    4beds
    5baths
    5,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    1.83 Acres Lot
    $4,491,200 Zestimate®
    $817/sqft
    $8,464 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,491,200

    $4.04M - $4.99M

    $8,464/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $8,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $31,003/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $31,003/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 5500 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 90 Tinker Hill Rd, Washington, CT 06777.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.83 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WASHM0011B0009L05

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Washington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/5/2022Sold$3,850,000-3.6%$700/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170490300 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Contingent$3,995,000$726/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170490300 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Listed for sale$3,995,000-6.9%$726/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170490300 Report a problem
    5/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/2022Price change$4,290,000-2.3%$780/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2022Listed for sale$4,390,000+15.5%$798/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/24/2020Listing removed$20,000$4/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #170296933 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Listed for rent$20,000$4/sqft
    1/1/2020Listing removed$3,800,000$691/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #170248912 Report a problem
    11/2/2019Listed for sale$3,800,000-20.8%$691/sqft
    5/10/2017Listing removed$4,800,000$873/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #99155284 Report a problem
    9/8/2016Price change$4,800,000-7.7%$873/sqft
    7/12/2016Price change$5,200,000+8.3%$945/sqft
    7/5/2016Listed for sale$4,800,000+200.8%$873/sqft
    10/22/2014Sold$1,595,600+18.2%$290/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99073818 Report a problem
    7/20/2014Listed for sale$1,350,000-55%$245/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Professionals of Ct. LLC #99073818 Report a problem
    4/2/2014Listing removed$2,999,000$545/sqft
    Source: Litchfield Hills Sotheby's International Realty #L148140 Report a problem
    11/21/2013Listed for sale$2,999,000-18.9%$545/sqft
    10/4/2013Listing removed$3,699,000$673/sqft
    Source: Litchfield Hills Sotheby's International Realty #045-90 Report a problem
    6/13/2013Price change$3,699,000+5.7%$673/sqft
    4/3/2013Listed for sale$3,499,000-5.3%$636/sqft
    12/7/2012Listing removed$3,695,000$672/sqft
    12/3/2011Listed for sale$3,695,000$672/sqft
    10/14/2011Listing removed$3,695,000$672/sqft
    Source: Litchfield Hills Sotheby's International Realty #L133155 Report a problem
    6/7/2011Listed for sale$3,695,000-0.1%$672/sqft
    4/3/2011Listing removed$3,699,000+3116.5%$673/sqft
    1/25/1999Sold$115,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$24,533 $2,261,140
    2024$24,533 -7.8%$2,261,140 +21.1%
    2023$26,599 +0.2%$1,866,630 +0.2%
    2022$26,545 $1,862,820
    2021$26,545 $1,862,820
    2020$26,545 $1,862,820
    2019$26,545 +49.2%$1,862,820 +49.2%
    2018$17,792 +7.1%$1,248,560 +7.1%
    2017$16,617 +3.3%$1,166,100 +3.3%
    2016$16,085 +12.8%$1,128,750 +8.9%
    2015$14,257 +16.5%$1,036,880 -0.5%
    2013$12,243 +2.2%$1,041,950
    2012$11,982 +4.5%$1,041,950
    2011$11,461 $1,041,950
    2010$11,461 +2.3%$1,041,950
    2009$11,201 -8.3%$1,041,950 +10.9%
    2008$12,214 +4%$939,510
    2007$11,744 +4.2%$939,510
    2006$11,274 +9.1%$939,510
    2005$10,335 $939,510
    2004$10,335 +1%$939,510 +46.9%
    2003$10,232 +714%$639,530 +701%
    2001$1,257 +176.9%$79,840 +168.4%
    2000$454 $29,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06777