**Multiple Offers Received. Highest and Best Offer Due by Wednesday 10/14 at 11pm** Must see charming Historic home in Hartland Township! Just a few hundred feet from the old historic Parshallville Cider Mill. This 4 bedroom beautiful home has an entire 1 acre to enjoy, and a huge garage/pole barn. Perfect for a workshop or any other home project. Beautiful porch out front. Spacious kitchen with a nice dining area, and a cozy living room. This peaceful home could be the perfect forever home! Hartland School district, close to the freeway, but still tucked away in a great private area. Priced to sell, so act fast.
For sale
$199,900
9022 Parshallville Rd, Fenton, MI 48430
4beds
1,664sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1860
1.01 Acres Lot
$278,600 Zestimate®
$120/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 6 days
- 1,197
- 174
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Adam Jagenberg 517-303-3797,
EXP Realty - Fenton 269-600-4397
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261082233
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11 X 8
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 X 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 X 13
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9 X 8
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 78
- Dimensions: 13 X 6
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 18 X 7
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 X 13
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 330
- Dimensions: 22 X 15
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,664
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Dimensions: 133 x 338 x 133 x 338
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn, Sheds
- Parcel number: 0805100032
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse,Historic
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Brick Mortar, Michigan Basement
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1860
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Fenton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $120/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $89,211
- Annual tax amount: $2,495
- Date on market: 10/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$278,600
$251,000 - $304,000
$2,390/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900+8.1%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2018 | Sold | $185,000+0.1%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2018 | Pending sale | $184,900$111/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Brighton Market Center #218073732 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $184,900+19.3%$111/sqft |
Source: KW Realty Livingston #218073732 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2005 | Sold | $155,000+118.3%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/1999 | Sold | $71,000$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/1994 | Sold | $71,000$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,495 +2.8% | $119,900 +1.6% |
| 2025 | $2,428 +4.8% | $118,000 +18.6% |
| 2024 | $2,317 +5% | $99,500 +4% |
| 2023 | $2,207 +2.7% | $95,700 +6% |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $90,300 +11.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $81,200 +4.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $77,800 +27.1% |
| 2019 | $1,975 +181.1% | $61,200 -5.3% |
| 2018 | $703 | $64,600 +5.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $61,200 +2.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $59,500 +24% |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 +11.1% |
| 2012 | $1,122 | $43,200 -6.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $46,100 -13% |
| 2010 | -- | $53,000 -1.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $54,000 -12.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $61,700 -17.5% |
| 2007 | $709 +7.2% | $74,800 -5.7% |
| 2006 | $662 -9.9% | $79,300 -0.9% |
| 2005 | $734 -3.1% | $80,000 +19.6% |
| 2003 | $758 | $66,900 +8.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $61,800 +9.2% |
| 2001 | $936 +2.2% | $56,600 +14.6% |
| 2000 | $916 | $49,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





