Owner Motivated and moving due to job relocation, price Improvement 300K! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a versatile flex room in the desirable 55+ gated community of JB Ranch. Designed with a split-bedroom floor plan, this home offers both privacy and functionality—perfect for guests, a home office, or hobby space. The heart of the home is the open island kitchen, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and a spacious dining area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The oversized living room flows seamlessly to a screened-in lanai, creating the perfect indoor-outdoor retreat. Recent updates include new exterior paint, new screens and epoxy driveway/garage flooring, enhancing the curb appeal. Interior and exterior Blink security cameras will convey, 13 total. Modern craftsmanship and pride of ownership shine throughout this move-in-ready home. Located in JB Ranch, residents enjoy amenities including a resort style pool, fitness room, and a pickleball court. The HOA covers gated entry, access to all amenities, and trash pickup, providing a low-maintenance lifestyle. An added bonus—VA assumable mortgage available upon approval at an incredible 2.25 interest rate. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, hospitals, and I-75, this home offers comfort and convenience. Don’t miss your opportunity—schedule your private showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/10)
$295,000
9110 SW 62nd Terrace Rd, Ocala, FL 34476
3beds
1,816sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
9,583 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$145/mo HOA
What's special
Gated entryResort style poolScreened-in lanaiOpen island kitchenGranite countertopsNew exterior paintVersatile flex room
- 123 days |
- 532 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Crystal Roldan 352-425-4163,
FONTANA REALTY 352-817-3574
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM716237
Originating MLS: Ocala - Marion

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Eating Space In Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,378
- Total interior livable area: 1,816 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Irrigation System
- Pool features: Gunite
Lot
- Size: 9,583 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 86 x 111
- Features: City Lot, Street Dead-End
- Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 35700000317
- Zoning: PUD PLANNED UNIT DEVELOPM
- Special conditions: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Details
- Builder model: Clifton
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances
- Indoor air quality: No/Low VOC Paint/Finish
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Deed Restrictions, Pool
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: JB RANCH SUBD PHASE 1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $145 monthly
- HOA name: Vine Management
- HOA phone: 352-812-8086
Location
- Region: Ocala
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $239,584
- Annual tax amount: $2,540
- Date on market: 1/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 123 days
- Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $295,000-1.7%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $300,000-3.2%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $310,000-4.6%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Price change | $325,000-3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+69.2%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2018 | Sold | $198,000$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,252 +2.7% | $169,600 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,191 +3% | $164,660 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,127 +0.4% | $159,864 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,119 +0.9% | $155,208 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,099 -2.2% | $153,065 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $149,624 +5.2% |
| 2018 | $2,147 +641.3% | $142,178 +736.3% |
| 2017 | $290 -1.6% | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $294 | $17,000 +3% |
| 2015 | $294 +16.6% | $16,500 +10% |
| 2014 | $252 -37.8% | $15,000 -41.8% |
| 2009 | $406 -46.5% | $25,763 -48.5% |
| 2008 | $759 | $50,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34476