Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $324,900

    115 Ben Venue Rd, Fombell, PA 16123

    3beds
    1,196sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    2.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Finished lower levelNew windows and doorsUpdated bathroomsHeating and coolingLarge eat in kitchenCovered back porchQuality timeless brick ranch
    This quality, timeless, brick ranch offers privacy without sacrificing convenience as it is located just minutes from the local small town full of the amenities and pre inspected! Have your own country retreat and enjoy the change of seasons and surroundings from the covered back porch. Experience nostalgia as you discover a really cool covered bridge on the property. This sweet home has been well cared for and had major updates including updated bathrooms, new windows and doors, heating and cooling. Plenty of room for having friends over with the finished lower level and a full bath on each floor. Beautiful views thru large picture windows from both the large eat in kitchen and living room. The over 2 acre lot gives you great possibilities for adding your own touches for an outdoor oasis. This is one to see in person.
    2 hours
    |
    65
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janet Yasko 724-452-1100,

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES 724-452-1100

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1754617MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x9
      Game room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 26x16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 19x13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 24x13
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
      Features
      • Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Windows: Screens
      • Basement: Finished,Interior Entry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,196
      • Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 316 x 254 x 277 x 284
      Details
      • Parcel number: 681250155001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Frame
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1961

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $272/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $202,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,981
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$324,900+162%$272/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1754617 Report a problem
        9/7/1999Sold$124,000$104/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,916 $202,000
        2024$2,916 +8.8%$202,000 +679.9%
        2023$2,681 +1.4%$25,900
        2022$2,643 $25,900
        2021$2,643 +2%$25,900
        2020$2,591 $25,900
        2019$2,591 +284.8%$25,900
        2018$673 +17.1%$25,900
        2017$575 $25,900
        2016$575 $25,900
        2015$575 $25,900
        2014$575 $25,900
        2013-- $25,900
        2012-- $25,900
        2011-- $25,900
        2010-- $25,900
        2008-- $25,900
        2007-- $25,900
        2006-- $25,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 16123

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent