Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $750,000

    960 Little Conestoga Rd, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    4beds
    3,350sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    1.51 Acres Lot
    $775,900 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Soaking tubInviting front porchCorian built-in kitchen sinkBeautiful corian countertopsFour well-appointed bedroomsTwo skylightsUpdated hall bath
    Welcome to this beautiful and serene property, set back along a private driveway and surrounded by nature. Enter this spacious Colonial home through the inviting front porch and walk into a gracious 2- story foyer that sets the tone for the rest of the home. The main level features a large living room highlighted by a cozy pellet stove and accented with large windows. The spacious and formal dining room is ideal for hosting gatherings. Work from home in a generously sized private office. The updated kitchen is a chef’s delight, bright with recessed lighting and complete with beautiful Corian Countertops, accented with a complimentary tiled backsplash, a center island featuring a Prep Sink , a Corian built-in Kitchen Sink, Double wall oven, Gas cooktop, Dishwasher, Built-in microwave and Garbage disposal. Just off the kitchen, the warm and inviting 2-story cathedral ceiling family room offers a stunning wall of two beautiful windows on each side of the cozy gas fireplace and two Skylights creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. When it is time to wind down, the adjacent and beautiful approx. 18x12ft Sunroom is the perfect choice to read a book or gather with family. The natural light flows into this room from all surrounding windows—an ideal year-round retreat. Step outside the sliding door to an oasis backyard on to a beautiful paver patio with a fire-pit, where you can unwind and enjoy the peaceful setting with lush surroundings, Fruit Trees (Apple, Fig, etc) and a garden ready for your personal touch. Upstairs, you’ll find four well-appointed bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite featuring a large sitting room or 2nd office and an extra-large walk-in closet. The spacious and bright Primary en-suite bath has a walk-in shower, soaking tub, and linen closet. Three additional generously sized bedrooms share an updated hall bath. The expansive basement with an egress window offers endless possibilities for additional living space, including a potential bedroom, home gym, playroom, or media area, already plumbed for full bath, along with ample storage. There is a spacious two-car heated garage and a second laundry sink for easy cleanup after working in the yard! The lengthy and wide driveway offers plenty of parking for those visiting guests! A few updates: New Roof 2024, New Skylights 2024, New Air Conditioning System 2024 (and lots more..) Ideally located in the Downingtown School District and close to major routes, shopping, dining, parks, and Marsh Creek, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and tranquility.
    17 days
    |
    1,755
    |
    108
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cheryl Jacobs 610-212-4755,

    Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton 6103634300

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2123136MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Office, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Sink, Flooring - Carpet, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Attic - Pull-Down Stairs
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Skylight(s), Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Carpet
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Fireplace - Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Oven, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Upper Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Combination Dining/Living, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Family Room Off Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s), Upgraded Countertops, 9'+ Ceilings, 2 Story Ceilings
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Replacement, Double Pane Windows, Bay/Bow, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Concrete,Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane, Heatilator, Other, Pellet Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,350
      • Total interior livable area: 3,350 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,350
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 8
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Extensive Hardscape
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1.51 Acres
      • Features: Front Yard, Private, Open Lot, Backs to Trees, Landscaped, Rear Yard, Suburban
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 3104 0092.0200
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Pitched
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: On Site Septic
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Propane, Cable

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None Available
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Glenmoore
      • Municipality: WALLACE TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $224/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $219,770
      • Annual tax amount: $8,147
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: Kitchen And Garage Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer (all In As-is Condition No Monetary Value.)
      • Exclusions: Peonies On The Front Sides Of The Garden.
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $775,900

        $737,000 - $815,000

        $3,507/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Contingent$750,000$224/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2123136 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$750,000+63%$224/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2123136 Report a problem
        8/2/2018Sold$460,000+0.4%$137/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/19/2018Listed for sale$458,350+12.2%$137/sqft
        Source: L&F - West Chester #1001898766 Report a problem
        12/2/2015Sold$408,500-3.9%$122/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/9/2015Pending sale$425,000$127/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Exton #6603936 Report a problem
        7/4/2015Listed for sale$425,000+372.2%$127/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Exton #6603936 Report a problem
        10/22/2003Sold$90,000$27/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,884 +1.7%$219,770
        2024$7,750 +3.4%$219,770
        2023$7,496 +3%$219,770
        2022$7,276 +2.6%$219,770
        2021$7,094 +190.3%$219,770
        2020$2,444 -64.8%$219,770
        2019$6,934 $219,770
        2018$6,934 +9899.9%$219,770
        2017$69 -99.1%$219,770 -19.2%
        2016$8,024 $272,070
        2015$8,024 $272,070
        2014$8,024 $272,070
        2013-- $272,070
        2012-- $272,070 +4.1%
        2011-- $261,420
        2010-- $261,420
        2009-- $261,420
        2008-- $261,420
        2007-- $261,420
        2006-- $261,420
        2005-- $261,420 +470.9%
        2004-- $45,790
        2003-- $45,790

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,349/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3612
        Property taxes
        $737
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19343

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable