Welcome to 968 Boneville Rd, a charming single-family home located in Thomson, GA. This spacious property offers ample living space with 3 bathrooms and a total of 2,433 sq.ft. The home sits on a lot that spans 5.53 acres, providing plenty of room for outdoor activities and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Home has recently been professionally remodeled. Located approximately 31 min from Fort Gordon 20 min from Grovetown 34 min from Evans 7 min to nearest I-20 Exit. Less than 30 minutes from Clarkes Hill Lake The home has a carport with newly poured concrete and also a 6 stall horse barn that is over 1800 sq ft! The horse barn has concrete floors, an attached chicken coup, and also has a tack room that could easily be converted into a shop or hangout area.
Active
Price increase: $30K (5/15)
$565,000
968 Boneville Rd, Thomson, GA 30824
4beds
2,433sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
5.53 Acres Lot
$539,100 Zestimate®
$232/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Tack roomSpacious propertyAttached chicken coupPeaceful surroundings
- 64 days |
- 369 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniel J Demers 888-219-3009,
Sell Your Home Services LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10712603
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Family Room, Media Room
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,433
- Total interior livable area: 2,433 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,433
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5.53 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Stable(s)
- Parcel number: 00630112
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Other
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $232/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $303,617
- Annual tax amount: $2,674
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 64 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$539,100
$512,000 - $566,000
$2,385/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $565,000+5.6%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $535,000-10.8%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,900+299.9%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Sold | $150,000-25%$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Listing removed | $200,000$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Pending sale | $200,000-11.1%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2007 | Sold | $225,000+181.3%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2005 | Sold | $80,000$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 +2.8% | $121,447 +5.8% |
| 2024 | $2,720 +0.3% | $114,807 +3.7% |
| 2023 | $2,712 +0.5% | $110,675 +6.1% |
| 2022 | $2,699 +19.6% | $104,283 +21.5% |
| 2021 | $2,257 +10.6% | $85,840 +13.5% |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $75,644 |
| 2019 | $2,041 +3.6% | $75,644 |
| 2018 | $1,969 -2.3% | $75,644 -2.2% |
| 2017 | $2,015 +3.9% | $77,307 |
| 2016 | $1,940 +4.7% | $77,307 -1% |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $78,081 0% |
| 2014 | $1,852 0% | $78,082 -0.4% |
| 2013 | $1,852 | $78,418 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | $817 | -- |
| 2003 | $817 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30824