Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $749,000

    Benns Hill Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

Level lot
    BENNS HILL RD BANGOR PA - 36 PRISTINE ACRES - CURRENTLY IN ACT 319 - LEVEL LOT NO WETLANDS - THIS LAND WOULD BE IDEAL FROM A RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT OR LARGE PRIVATE LOT TO BUILD A DREAM FARM OR ESTATE ON - EXCELLENT ACCESS TO ROUTE 33 - TRULY A MAGNIFICENT TRACT OF LAND - SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF THE ROLLING COUNTRY SIDE
    1 day
    |
    119
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph E. Paranee 610-657-9515,

    Paranee Properties 610-691-7106

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 777429MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

• Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: G9 9 7 0134

• Sewer: None
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Not in Development
      Location
      • Region: Bangor

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $9,300
      • Annual tax amount: $708
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,222/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$749,000-11.9%
        Source: GLVR #777429 Report a problem
        12/1/2025Listing removed$850,000
        Source: GLVR #757268 Report a problem
        5/12/2025Listed for sale$850,000+750%
        Source: GLVR #757268 Report a problem
        5/1/1998Sold$100,000
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2015$661 +4.4%$9,300
        2014$634 +1.1%$9,300
        2013$627 +1%$9,300
        2012$621 +1.8%$9,300
        2011$609 +3.1%$9,300
        2010$591 +1.1%$9,300
        2009$585 +3.5%$9,300
        2008$565 +5.1%$9,300
        2007$538 +3.7%$9,300
        2006$518 +5.7%$9,300
        2005$491 $9,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18013

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable