Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $2K (5/14)
    $289,000

    1 Longbrooke Dr, Rome, GA 30161

    3beds
    1,460sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2023
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $285,900 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional modern layoutSleek granite countertopsGallery-style kitchenCozy enclosed back porch
    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a very popular and fast-growing new community! This charming property features a cozy enclosed back porch—perfect for enjoying your morning coffee—and a spacious owner’s suite with walk-in closets. The desirable Phenix plan, built by Smith Douglas Homes, offers a gallery-style kitchen with sleek granite countertops and a functional, modern layout. Completely turn-key, this home is ready for you to move right in and start enjoying all it has to offer.
    183 days
    |
    218
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lisa Stansell,

    Realty One Group Edge 706-728-8857,

    Thom Holt,

    Realty One Group Edge

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7684584MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Bidet, Shower Only
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet, Main Level
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Shutters
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,460
      • Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,460
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, Storage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: I16W 236
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Street Lights
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Longbrooke
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      Location
      • Region: Rome

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $198/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $287,745
      • Annual tax amount: $2,970
      • Date on market: 11/22/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 183 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $285,900

        $272,000 - $300,000

        $1,911/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$289,000-0.7%$198/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10648300 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Price change$291,000-1%$199/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10648300 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$294,000-1.7%$201/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10648300 Report a problem
        11/22/2025Listed for sale$299,000+13.6%$205/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7684584 Report a problem
        11/17/2023Sold$263,310$180/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7255669 Report a problem
        8/23/2023Pending sale$263,310$180/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10187672 Report a problem
        8/11/2023Price change$263,310+0.4%$180/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10187672 Report a problem
        8/2/2023Listed for sale$262,310$180/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10187672 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,970 +1.6%$115,098 +7.7%
        2024$2,922 $106,918

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30161

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable