Skip main navigation
Active
  • $792,000

    10 Plymouth Ct, Bernards Twp., NJ 07920

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Duplex
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $65/mo HOA

    What's special

    Bright, stylish, and move-in ready, this beautifully updated Spring Ridge duplex combines great living spaces with a warm and inviting feel throughout. Sunlight pours through oversized windows and skylights, highlighting the rich hardwood floors and dramatic vaulted living room with a stunning floor-to-ceiling accent wall and cozy fireplace. Set on a large lot with peaceful outdoor space, the home offers the perfect balance of comfort and style. The updated kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, center island seating, and an easy flow into the dining area with sliders leading to the patio and backyard. A flexible first-floor den or guest room and full bath on the main level provide endless possibilities for work, guests, or additional living space. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers hardwood flooring and an updated bath with a beautifully tiled oversized shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized with great natural light and are serviced by an updated hall bath. The finished basement adds even more versatility with space for a rec room, office, gym, or play area. Outside, enjoy the large level yard and patio perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors. A new roof and new HVAC system add even more value and peace of mind. Located in Basking Ridge known for its nationally ranked schools, this home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and location.
    5 days
    |
    1,242
    |
    71
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Konicek 908-938-6461,

    Bhhs Fox & Roach

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4027044MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Stall Shower
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Basement
      • Features: Rec Room, Storage Room, Utility Room
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Rec Room, Foyer
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Yes,Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Asphalt
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Multi Floor Unit
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Curbs, Underground Lawn Sprinkler
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Outdoor Pool, Association
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.42AC
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Open Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2702088020000000520000

Condition
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Jogging/Biking Path, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      • Subdivision: Spring Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance-Common Area
      • HOA fee: $195 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Basking Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $722,300
      • Annual tax amount: $11,507
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$792,000+33.7%
        Source: GSMLS #4027044 Report a problem
        6/10/2021Sold$592,500+16.2%
        Source: GSMLS #3704710 Report a problem
        8/29/2017Sold$510,000-4.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/11/2017Listed for sale$535,000+1.1%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/3/2005Sold$529,000+62.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/10/2000Sold$325,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,127 +6.3%$681,700 +6.3%
        2024$11,405 -0.4%$641,100 +5.6%
        2023$11,446 +6.6%$606,900 +8.9%
        2022$10,736 $557,200 +9.5%
        2021-- $508,800 +4%
        2020$10,310 +4.2%$489,100 -3.5%
        2019$9,899 $506,900 +2.7%
        2018$9,899 +34.7%$493,700 +0.4%
        2017$7,347 -23.4%$491,600 -2.4%
        2016$9,597 +10.5%$503,900 +0.6%
        2015$8,682 +1.2%$500,900 +11.6%
        2014$8,576 -0.4%$448,900 +2.2%
        2013$8,614 -0.8%$439,100 -1.1%
        2012$8,682 -1.7%$443,800 -3.8%
        2011$8,831 +5.9%$461,300 -4.5%
        2010$8,338 +4.7%$483,100 -2.9%
        2009$7,963 $497,500 -2.4%
        2008-- $509,800 +2%
        2007-- $499,900 -3.5%
        2006-- $518,000 +12.7%
        2005-- $459,800 +20.7%
        2004$6,479 $381,100
        2003-- $381,100 +15.3%
        2002-- $330,500 +9.5%
        2001-- $301,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07920

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable