Investor Special! Newer Siding, Working Mechanicals CASH BUYERS ONLY, Bring your IDEAS, NEXT to the new TOWNHOUSES
Active
$100,000
1004 Lockwood AVENUE, Racine, WI 53403
2beds
1,100sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
0.9 Acres Lot
$100,100 Zestimate®
$91/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer siding
- 1 day
- 151
- 5
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
William Reyes Gonzalez 262-752-8312,
Only Real Estate Group
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1987004
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Bathroom
- Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Range
Features
- Basement: Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,100
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level
Lot
- Size: 0.9 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 276 000003299000
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel, Brick, Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Racine
- Municipality: Racine
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $91/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $67,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,721
- Date on market: 11/2/2026
Estimated market value
$100,100
$74,000 - $130,000
$1,447/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $100,000$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 +11.3% | $67,700 +11.3% |
| 2024 | $1,547 +4% | $60,800 +8.6% |
| 2023 | $1,488 +10.2% | $56,000 +9.8% |
| 2022 | $1,350 -1.3% | $51,000 +10.9% |
| 2021 | $1,369 +1.8% | $46,000 |
| 2020 | $1,344 +11.2% | $46,000 +9.5% |
| 2019 | $1,209 -0.7% | $42,000 +7.7% |
| 2018 | $1,218 -5% | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $1,282 +10% | $39,000 +5.4% |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $37,000 -7.5% |
| 2013 | $1,165 -7.1% | $40,000 -9.1% |
| 2012 | $1,253 +2.3% | $44,000 -8.3% |
| 2011 | $1,226 +2.1% | $48,000 -4% |
| 2010 | $1,200 +0.4% | $50,000 -3.8% |
| 2009 | $1,196 -2.4% | $52,000 |
| 2008 | $1,225 +15.4% | $52,000 +10.6% |
| 2007 | $1,062 +21.5% | $47,000 +17.5% |
| 2006 | $874 +9.3% | $40,000 +14.3% |
| 2005 | $799 +8.5% | $35,000 +12.9% |
| 2004 | $737 +16.5% | $31,000 +10.7% |
| 2003 | $632 +8.2% | $28,000 +7.7% |
| 2002 | $584 +3.2% | $26,000 +8.3% |
| 2001 | $566 +5.7% | $24,000 +9.1% |
| 2000 | $536 | $22,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






