Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3 full, 2 half-bath home set on just over 2 acres. This unique property features a high-end kitchen with dual ovens, a Capital - 6 burner propane stove with a brushed bronze pot water fill feature for your convenience. The open floor plan provides a bright living space. Quality finishes continue throughout from the radiant-heated ash flooring in the living room to the mahogany porch and the oversized Trex deck. The versatile loft includes space for a bedroom or office opening into a spacious family room with two storage closets. The partially finished lower level offers bonus living space currently used as a bedroom with a kitchenette and full bath. Conveniences are scattered throughout including hookup for a hot tub and a fenced in front yard. Enjoy a perfect blend of modern comfort, flexibility, and privacy in a serene setting.
For sale
Price cut: $8.9K (4/4)
$640,000
1082 Old Dana Rd, Barre, MA 01005
4beds
3,573sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
2.02 Acres Lot
$639,500 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Versatile loftMahogany porchOversized trex deckSpacious family roomBonus living spacePartially finished lower levelOpen floor plan
- 193 days |
- 754 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Krikorian Property Consultants 508-612-7278,
Keller Williams Boston MetroWest 508-877-6500,
John Chase 978-618-1560
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73451743
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric Baseboard, Radiant, Oil
Cooling
- Window Unit(s), Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Partially Finished,Interior Entry,Bulkhead,Concrete
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,573
- Total interior livable area: 3,573 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,873
- Finished area below ground: 700
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 12
- Parking features: Off Street, Unpaved
- Uncovered spaces: 12
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck - Composite
- Exterior features: Porch, Deck - Composite, Fenced Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 2.02 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: M:000A B:059B L:,4865299
- Zoning: R80
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Electric Oven, Washer Hookup
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: House of Worship, Public School
- Security: Security System
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Barre
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $603,100
- Annual tax amount: $8,196
- Date on market: 11/5/2025
- Exclusions: Mini Frig, Freezer In Basement And Pergola On Deck Not Included
Estimated market value
$639,500
$608,000 - $671,000
$4,370/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $640,000-1.4%$179/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73451743 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $648,900$182/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73451743 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,196 +1.7% | $603,100 +4.7% |
| 2024 | $8,057 +7.5% | $576,300 +21.9% |
| 2023 | $7,497 +1.6% | $472,700 +7.9% |
| 2022 | $7,379 +0.9% | $438,200 +7.9% |
| 2021 | $7,310 +2.3% | $406,100 +1.6% |
| 2020 | $7,143 -2.2% | $399,700 -0.9% |
| 2019 | $7,306 +7.7% | $403,200 +11.7% |
| 2018 | $6,785 +5.7% | $360,900 +5.2% |
| 2017 | $6,418 +7.1% | $343,200 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,990 -1.2% | $336,500 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $6,065 +36.8% | $325,400 +17.9% |
| 2014 | $4,433 +494.2% | $276,000 +467.9% |
| 2013 | $746 | $48,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01005