1110 Reuben Boise Rd, Dallas, OR 97338
What's special
Discover this exceptional acreage property offering breathtaking Mountain views. The land features pasture areas, mature Fir, Maple & Oak trees & established walking & horse trails throughout—perfect for equestrian use or enjoying the outdoors. The property is well-equipped for horse enthusiasts w/large arena & 5-stall barn complete w/tack room, storage room ...
- 92 days |
- 640 |
- 29 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: April 22, 2026 at 12:52pm
COLLEEN BENSON 503-830-9467,
Keller Williams Capital City Benson Broker Group,
KATE WOODRUM,
Keller Williams Capital City Benson Broker Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Range Included, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Other(Refer to Remarks)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning, Stove, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,013
- Total interior livable area: 2,013 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, RV Disposal
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 53.62 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), See Remarks, Workshop, RV/Boat Storage
- Parcel number: 156790
- Zoning: County-FF
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Continuous
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 1/Main
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $671/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,196,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,275
- Price range: $1.4M - $1.4M
- Date on market: 2/9/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,FHA,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $1,350,000-6.9%$671/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000+1350%$720/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2001 | Sold | $100,000$50/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,276 +4.5% | $340,250 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,093 +3% | $330,471 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,972 +10.1% | $320,977 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,607 +3.4% | $311,758 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,489 +2.6% | $302,805 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $294,114 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,400 +2.5% | $285,679 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,317 +4.9% | $277,479 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,162 +4.5% | $269,522 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,025 +2.3% | $261,789 +2.9% |
| 2014 | $2,956 +10.5% | $254,289 +2.9% |
| 2013 | $2,675 +0.2% | $247,005 +2.9% |
| 2012 | $2,671 +1.6% | $239,932 +2.9% |
| 2011 | $2,629 +5.2% | $233,065 +2.9% |
| 2010 | $2,501 +3.8% | $226,401 +2.9% |
| 2009 | $2,408 +4.1% | $219,928 +2.9% |
| 2008 | $2,313 -0.3% | $213,641 +2.9% |
| 2007 | $2,320 +3.3% | $207,536 +2.9% |
| 2006 | $2,246 +0.6% | $201,614 +2.9% |
| 2005 | $2,232 +47% | $195,864 +51.7% |
| 2004 | $1,518 +44.7% | $129,101 +41.2% |
| 2002 | $1,049 +157.7% | $91,407 +185.1% |
| 2001 | $407 +14.3% | $32,060 +3% |
| 2000 | $356 | $31,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$1,306,700
$1.24M - $1.37M
$3,313/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 97338