Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $176,900

    113 Glen Rd S, Rome, NY 13440

    3beds
    1,077sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $176,900 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,958 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $176,900

    $145,000 - $205,000

    $1,958/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,958/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,958/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great starter or retirement home located in Glendale manor. This home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom the first floor with hardwood floors throughout. The basement has a partially finished family and an office with a closet. Off of the garage you will find a large sunroom overlooking the fenced backyard and above ground pool.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael J Miner 315-709-4355,

    Miner Realty & Prop Management

    Bought with:

    Anthony F. Abone, 10301223171

    The Abone Agency

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1430590MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,077
    • Total interior livable area: 1,077 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 114
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30138920501100030800000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Not Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rome

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2022Sold$163,000-9.4%$151/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1430590 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Pending sale$179,900$167/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1430590 Report a problem
    9/5/2022Price change$179,900+20%$167/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1430590 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Listed for sale$149,900$139/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1430590 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 13440