Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $452,000

    125 Phillips Rd, Longville, LA 70652

    3beds
    1sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1988
    11.96 Acres Lot
    $455,900 Zestimate®
    $452,000/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Chicken coopPrivate mini farmStable with tack roomSoaring ceilingsAbundant natural light
    Escape to the country with this beautiful farmhouse nestled on just under 12 picturesque acres. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a warm and inviting open-concept living area with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and numerous updates completed in recent years. Outside, the property is a dream for anyone wanting the perfect blend of comfort, recreation, and functionality. Enjoy peaceful evenings overlooking the pond from the deck, while the impressive list of amenities includes two workshops — one complete with a restroom — a stable with tack room, kennel, and chicken coop. Whether you have horses, hobbies, animals, or simply want room to spread out and enjoy country living, this property is ready for it all. A rare opportunity to own your own private mini farm with endless possibilities and plenty of space to make it your own. Put your boots on and schedule a tour!
    5 days
    |
    209
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Weeks 337-794-5967,

    eXp Realty, LLC 337-522-7554

    Source: SWLAR,MLS#: SWL26002181

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 11.96 Acres
      • Dimensions: 11.96 Acres
      • Features: Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Workshop, Stable(s)
      • Parcel number: 0604039742
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Longville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $452,000/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $13,674
      • Annual tax amount: $778
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $455,900

        $433,000 - $479,000

        $1,513/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$452,000$452,000/sqft
        Source: SWLAR #SWL26002181 Report a problem
        5/3/2010Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$778 -3.8%$13,674
        2023$808 -0.1%$13,674
        2022$809 $13,674
        2021$809 $13,674
        2020$809 -1.2%$13,674
        2019$819 -54.9%$13,674
        2018$1,814 +121.6%$13,674
        2017$819 +0.1%$13,674
        2016$818 +3.1%$13,674
        2015$793 $13,674
        2014$793 -1%$13,674
        2013$800 -0.6%$13,674
        2012$805 +1.3%$13,674 -0.1%
        2011$795 +3.3%$13,692
        2010$769 $13,692

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 70652

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable