Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,650,000

    13 No Bottom Ridge St, Westerly, RI 02891

    3beds
    3,319sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    1 Acres Lot
    $2,531,700 Zestimate®
    $798/sqft
    $258/mo HOA

    What's special

    Soaring stone fireplaceOpen space
    This custom-built Contemporary home designed by the world-famous Centerbrook Architects offers an exclusive retreat in the gated No Bottom Pond community. Highlights include open space, 2 tennis courts, and protected privacy by a small hill with a stone terrace and fire pit to take in the beautiful starry night sky. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus 3,213 sq. ft. of living space on a sprawling 1-acre lot, this residence is an ideal coastal retreat! The living room, media room, dining room, and kitchen feature cathedral ceilings, while the soaring stone fireplace creates an inviting, open atmosphere. The primary suite & bath are secluded on the mail level as well for ease and comfort. An integral 2- car garage includes water facilities adjacent to rough plumbing for a possible full 4th bath. Across the driveway find a large separate outbuilding with another 2-car garage, workspace, a loft, & storage area lending to another possible living space! The property is equally located between Westerly, with it's municipal facilities including a state run airport and Amtrak train station and the quaint village of Watch Hill, with it's iconic shops & restaurants plus beautiful beaches right on the Atlantic Ocean! Please make an appointment to see this very special offering.!
    12 hours
    |
    279
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy Richmond 401-855-2195,

    Residential Properties Ltd.

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1412537MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Laundry
      • Features: Ceiling Height 7 to 9 ft
      Utility room
      • Features: Ceiling Height 7 to 9 ft
      • Level: Lower
      Utility room
      • Features: Ceiling Height 7 to 9 ft
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Whirlpool
      Features
      • Wall (Dry Wall), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Cedar Closet(s), Skylight, Stairs, Plumbing (Copper), Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Walls)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Marble
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Finished,Bath/Stubbed,Bedroom(s),Common,Family Room,Laundry,Office,Utility
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Stone
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,062
      • Total interior livable area: 3,319 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,062
      • Finished area below ground: 1,257
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Detached, Integral
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 13NOBOTTOMRDGWEST
      • Zoning: R 30
      • Other equipment: Cable TV, Wood Stove

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Dry Wall, Shingles
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Municipal, Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf, Marina, Recreational Facilities, Restaurants, Tennis
      • Subdivision: No Bottom Pond - Avondale
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • HOA fee: $3,092 annually
      Location
      • Region: Westerly

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $798/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $13,133
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,531,700

        $2.41M - $2.66M

        $4,343/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$2,650,000-7%$798/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1412537 Report a problem
        12/31/2025Listing removed$2,850,000$859/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1387869 Report a problem
        6/17/2025Listed for sale$2,850,000$859/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1387869 Report a problem
        6/16/2025Listing removed$2,850,000$859/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1387314 Report a problem
        6/16/2025Price change$2,850,000+19.5%$859/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1387314 Report a problem
        6/12/2025Price change$2,385,000-16.3%$719/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1387314 Report a problem
        4/18/2025Listed for sale$2,850,000-8.1%$859/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1381136 Report a problem
        9/27/2024Listing removed$3,100,000$934/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1368792 Report a problem
        9/17/2024Listed for sale$3,100,000$934/sqft
        Source: StateWide MLS RI #1368792 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02891

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable