Charming Blue Ridge Mountain Home – Owner Financing Available! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and convenience with this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mountain retreat located just minutes from downtown Blue Ridge. Nestled in a serene setting with beautiful mountain views, this home offers the ideal escape while keeping you close to shopping, dining, and local attractions. Step inside to find a warm, inviting interior that comes fully furnished—making it completely turnkey and ready for immediate enjoyment or rental potential. The home's cozy character and thoughtful layout create a welcoming atmosphere that guests and owners alike will love. An unfinished basement provides endless possibilities for expansion, whether you envision a game room, additional living space, or extra storage. Relax and take in the scenic mountain views from your outdoor spaces, perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. With its unbeatable location, charming appeal, and owner financing option, this property is a rare opportunity in the heart of Blue Ridge. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment property, this home is ready to deliver.
Active
$459,000
134 Mountain Hideaway Ln, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
3beds
1,568sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 1989
0.52 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$293/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Warm inviting interior
- 22 days |
- 1,648 |
- 54 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristin Wilborn 706-502-3148,
REMAX Town & Country - BR Appalachian
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 430004
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Laminate
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Vented, Gas Log
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,568
- Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Covered
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 0053 A 004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin,Traditional,Country,Cottage
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Blue Ridge Mountain Hideaway
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $293/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $326,844
- Annual tax amount: $1,198
- Date on market: 4/26/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,000+14.8%$293/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #430004 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Sold | $399,700$255/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #323042 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2023 | Pending sale | $399,700$255/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #323042 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,700$255/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #323042 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Pending sale | $399,700$255/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #323042 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,700+104.2%$255/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #323042 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2019 | Sold | $195,700+0.4%$125/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #292525 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Pending sale | $195,000$124/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers - Blue Ridge #292525 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2019 | Price change | $195,000+2.6%$124/sqft |
| 10/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $190,000$121/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8673813 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,198 +14.4% | $130,738 +27.2% |
| 2023 | $1,048 -1.3% | $102,746 -1.3% |
| 2022 | $1,062 +54.7% | $104,134 +112.7% |
| 2021 | $686 +21.3% | $48,956 +23.3% |
| 2020 | $566 -1.9% | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $577 -5.7% | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $612 | $39,700 -1% |
| 2017 | $612 +34.1% | $40,100 +49.3% |
| 2016 | $456 | $26,852 -1.3% |
| 2015 | $456 -5.5% | $27,207 -5.3% |
| 2014 | $483 -5.6% | $28,742 -5.1% |
| 2013 | $511 | $30,302 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30513